Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,500

    3253 Watson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63139

    --beds
    0baths
    3,100sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $365,500 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,500

    $325,000 - $409,000

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great brick 4 family building. Many updates. For Comp purposes only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46730502100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred, Frame
    • Fixed Expenses: Insurance, Taxes
    • Operating Expenses: Maintenance, Fixed Expenses, Management
    • Sewer: Public
    • Tenancy Type: 1 or More Vacant, Leases
    • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
    • Water: Public
    • Parking Description: Off Street, Unassigned
    • Type of Units: 4-Family
    • Building Desc: Apt/InteriorEntrance
    • Appliances_Some: Some Shower Bath(s), Some Smoke/Alarm Det, Some Wall to Wall Cp
    • Miscellaneous: Laundry Facility in
    • SchoolDistrict: St. Louis City
    • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
    • State Or Province: Missouri
    • Square Footage: 3100
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2017Sold--
    Source: MARIS #17022513 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Pending sale$219,900$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southwest #17022513 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$219,900$71/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,394 +20%$53,330 +22.9%
    2024$3,662 +5.1%$43,410
    2023$3,483 +9.3%$43,410 +13.5%
    2022$3,188 +0.1%$38,230
    2021$3,184 +8.3%$38,230 +7.1%
    2020$2,940 $35,680
    2019$2,940 $35,680 +7.5%
    2018$2,940 +4.2%$33,180 +0%
    2017$2,821 +14.9%$33,170 +14.5%
    2016$2,455 +10.3%$28,960
    2015$2,226 +1.4%$28,960
    2014$2,196 $28,960 +1.3%
    2013$2,196 $28,580 -10.3%
    2012-- $31,860
    2011-- $31,860
    2010-- $31,860 -12.2%
    2009$2,439 +22.2%$36,270
    2008$1,996 $36,270 -1.6%
    2007$1,996 $36,860
    2006$1,996 +1%$36,860 +30.9%
    2005$1,976 +27.4%$28,160 +35%
    2004$1,551 +3%$20,860
    2003$1,506 +6.4%$20,860 +9.2%
    2002$1,416 $19,110
    2001-- $19,110 +4.3%
    2000-- $18,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lindenwood Park