Introducing the Lamar floor plan, a thoughtfully designed one-story home in the Reserve at Brookhaven community. Enjoy neighborhood amenities including a community pool and playground. This popular open-concept design features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious great room, dining area, and a covered back patio, perfect for relaxed living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large island, pantry, smooth-top range, built-in microwave, and a quiet dishwasher. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Additional highlights include stylish wood-look flooring throughout the main living areas, plush carpet in the bedrooms, and a Smart Home Connect system for added convenience.
New construction
Price cut: $6K (5/22)
$344,900
3254 Water Birch Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533
3beds
1,697sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
5,989.5 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$47/mo HOA
What's special
Large islandQuartz countertopsBuilt-in microwaveQuiet dishwasherCovered back patioGarden tubPopular open-concept design
- 46 days |
- 11 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Whitney Johnston,
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
Source: PAR,MLS#: 680497
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 188.94
- Dimensions: 14.92 x 12.67
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 110.23
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 9.25
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 189.67
- Dimensions: 15.92 x 11.92
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Baseboards, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,697
- Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 5,989.5 Square Feet
- Features: Central Access
Details
- Parcel number: 351n312402014004
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Reserve At Brookhaven
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $560 annually
Location
- Region: Cantonment
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Price range: $344.9K - $344.9K
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $344,900-1.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $350,900+0.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $348,900$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32533