Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $113,900

    34 S Gordon St, Gouverneur, NY 13642

    4beds
    3,888sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1880
    -- sqft lot
    $113,900 Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $113,900

    $90,000 - $141,000

    $996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Almost 4000 square foot home that is currently set up as a duplex is FOR SALE! The first floor was recently used as a day care but will be rented out soon as a 2 bedroom apartment. This space features an enormous living room, fully equipped kitchen, dining room, revamped full bath and 2 good-sized bedrooms. The basement is large and features dry storage, plenty of storage, natural gas heat and a former pottery shop. The upstairs apartment features 2 bedrooms, full bath, kitchen and so much more! Close to village amenities!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 9,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40400117303265

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

• Alternate Property Type: RESIDENTIAL
    • EXTERIOR: Covered porch, Storage/out-building(s)
    • HEAT/COOL: Forced air heat
    • INCLUSIONS: Refrigerator, Stove
    • ROOMS: Bathroom on 1st floor, Bedroom on 1st floor
    • CONDITION: Older home (75+ yrs)
    • PARKING: 3 or more parking spaces
    • ENERGY: Energy efficient home
    • ROOF: Shingle roof
    • Township ID: Gouverneur
    • School District ID: Gouverneur Central School Distri
    • FLOORING: Hardwood floors
    • LOT: A corner lot
    • Garage Type: Detached
    • Unit 1 Tenant Pays Elec.: Y
    • Unit 1 Tenant Pays Trash: Y
    • Unit 2 Tenant Pays Elec.: Y
    • Unit 2 Tenant Pays Trash: Y
    • INTERIOR: Ceiling fan(s), Open floor plan
    • FOUNDATION: Basement with windows

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2020Sold$55,000$14/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/16/2020Pending sale$55,000$14/sqft
    Source: T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC #43383 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Price change$55,000-12.7%$14/sqft
    Source: T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC #43383 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Price change$63,000-10%$16/sqft
    Source: T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC #43383 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Listed for sale$69,999+84.2%$18/sqft
    Source: T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC #43383 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Sold$38,000-23.8%$10/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$49,900-28.6%$13/sqft
    Source: RJ WOOD REAL ESTATE LLC #10165973 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Price change$69,900-6.7%$18/sqft
    Source: RJ WOOD REAL ESTATE LLC #10165973 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Listed for sale$74,900$19/sqft
    Source: RJ WOOD REAL ESTATE LLC #10165973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $69,000
    2024-- $69,000
    2023-- $69,000
    2022-- $69,000
    2021-- $69,000
    2020-- $69,000
    2019-- $69,000
    2018-- $69,000
    2017$2,661 $69,000
    2016-- $69,000
    2015-- $69,000
    2014-- $69,000
    2013-- $69,000
    2012-- $69,000
    2011-- $69,000
    2010-- $69,000
    2009-- $69,000 -30.3%
    2008-- $99,000
    2007-- $99,000 +94.5%
    2006-- $50,900
    2005-- $50,900
    2004-- $50,900
    2003-- $50,900
    2002-- $50,900
    2001-- $50,900
    2000-- $50,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13642