For more information, please contact listing agents Heath Gran 605-209-2052 or Scot Munro 605-641-6482 with Great Peaks Realty. Breathtaking 5-bed, 4-bath home in Eagle Ridge Estates resting on 4.14-acres with an EXCEPTIONAL remodel throughout and sweeping Black Hills views! The main level features a 960 SF attached heated garage with new epoxy floors, utility sink & workbench. Inside you are welcomed with a STUNNING gourmet kitchen showcasing custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, dual pantry design, abundant storage, and Thermador appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area with dual undercounter beverage refrigerators, quartz countertop, and direct access to an expansive deck. New upgraded decks include a covered deck, expanded grilling area with gas hookup and all new railings. Cathedral living room is set to impress with soaring ceilings, gas fireplace with stone surround and shiplap accent wall. Natural light fills the home throughout with expansive windows in every room! Additional highlights include a detached shop with new lighting, fresh paint, wall tracks for storage and built-in workbench. Home is equipped with a whole-house generator, outdoor firepit area, and unbeatable access to Spearfish Canyon, nearby trails, & outdoor recreation - all just minutes from Spearfish amenities. A standout property that perfectly blends luxury design, thoughtful finishes & unforgettable views in a dreamy Black Hills setting
For sale
$1,649,000
3255 Talon Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783
5beds
5,108sqft
Est.:
Site Built
Built in 2003
4.14 Acres Lot
$1,555,700 Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Shiplap accent wallStunning gourmet kitchenAbundant storageCustom cabinetryThermador appliancesUnder-cabinet lightingCovered deck
- 17 days |
- 1,106 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heath Gran,
Great Peaks Realty,
Scot Munro,
Great Peaks Realty
Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR,MLS#: 88502
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: walkout to deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Description: WIC
- Level: Upper
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Dining room
- Description: Deck access
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Kitchen
- Description: Large island
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Living room
- Description: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Refrig. C/Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room, In Basement, Sink
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Office
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,108
- Total interior livable area: 5,108 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Four or More Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch Open, Porch Covered, Open Deck, Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4.14 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Views, Lawn, Rock, Trees, Horses Allowed, View
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 209500060200900
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: EAGLE RIDGE EST
Location
- Region: Spearfish
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $937,710
- Annual tax amount: $7,577
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,555,700
$1.48M - $1.63M
$4,130/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,649,000+49.9%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $1,100,000-8.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Contingent | $1,199,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2023 | Contingent | $1,199,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $1,199,000-4.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Price change | $1,250,000-7.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+45.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Sold | $930,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 -1% | $937,710 +16.2% |
| 2024 | $7,651 +34.3% | $807,020 +7.5% |
| 2023 | $5,699 +15.1% | $750,860 +30.1% |
| 2022 | $4,950 +1.3% | $577,230 +45.4% |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $397,064 -4.6% |
| 2020 | $4,884 -1.7% | $416,210 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $416,210 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $4,969 +1.7% | $407,350 |
| 2017 | $4,884 -28.9% | $407,350 |
| 2016 | $6,870 +0.8% | $407,350 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $6,815 -3.4% | $402,070 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $7,058 -22.3% | $408,980 +2.7% |
| 2013 | $9,083 | $398,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 57783