Open: Sat 1:30pm-3:30pm
Active
$625,000
4beds
2,213sqft
13207 191st Avenue E, Bonney Lake, WA 98391
4beds
2,213sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
3,323 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$282 price/sqft
$93/mo HOA
What's special
Two car driveway
This is the home you've been waiting for. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Upstairs bonus/family room. Main floor open floor plan. Meticulously maintained and a barely lived in feel. Covered side and front porch areas. Full sized two car garage and two car driveway. Fenced areas for your pets or play. Walk ...
- 5 days |
- 334 |
- 11 |
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2523476
John L. Scott, Inc.
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2523476
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,213
- Total interior livable area: 2,213 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Pantry, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Lot
- Size: 3,323.63 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 7002900050
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2020
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Pierce Co Sewer
- Water: Public, Company: Tacoma Public Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Tehaleh
HOA
- HOA fee: $93 monthly
- HOA phone: 253-666-4515
Location
- Region: Bonney Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $602,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,202
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+48.1%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Sold | $421,950$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,133 +16.1% | $602,300 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $6,144 +8.8% | $573,200 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $5,646 -7.6% | $543,700 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $493,300 +15812.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $3,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,670/mo
Principal & interest
$3119
Property taxes
$458
HOA Fees
$93
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$623,400
$592,000 - $655,000
$3,402/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 98391