Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Listed by: HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc
    Bought with: Designed Realty
    $440,000

    3257 E Harbor Road, Langley, WA 98260

    2beds
    1,172sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $440,500 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,500

    $418,000 - $463,000

    $2,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Lower Price!! Tucked away in the quiet and quaint South Whidbey community of Saratoga Beach, this delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful escape just minutes from desirable Langley. Nature and convenience live in harmony here. Set on a generous one-third acre lot with a spacious deck and large yard, it’s the perfect place to unwind, entertain, or simply listen to the sounds of nature. Enjoy exclusive community beach access and the ease of island living close to shops, dining, and ferries. The addition of a converted studio/bonus room and durable metal roof add lasting value, while the home’s flexible layout and inviting character provide endless potential to update and personalize. Cute, cozy, and full of potential, this charming property offers an exceptional opportunity to create your own Whidbey Island haven.

Bought with:

    Peter Ahrnes, 104985

    Designed Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2475437MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace, Electric, Wood
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Shop/Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, French Doors, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 200 +/-
    • Features: Paved, Secluded, Cable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Shop
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: S809000001620
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Wood Products
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Private Septic
    • Water: Community, Company: Saratoga Beach Owners Assoc.

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Boat Launch, CCRs, Clubhouse
    Location
    • Region: Langley
    • Subdivision: Saratoga

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks, Water
    • Association phone: 360-730-1343

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 41 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$440,000-2.2%$375/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2475437 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$450,000$384/sqft
    2/26/2026Price change$450,000-9.1%$384/sqft
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$495,000+25.3%$422/sqft
    11/4/2025Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$2,200-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$2,500-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listed for rent$2,700+208.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2021Listed for sale$395,000+33.9%$337/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2019Sold$295,000-1.7%$252/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1393459 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$299,999$256/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty LLC #1393459 Report a problem
    2/9/2019Price change$299,999-1.5%$256/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty LLC #1393459 Report a problem
    1/19/2019Price change$304,500-3.2%$260/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty LLC #1393459 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Price change$314,500-3.2%$268/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty LLC #1393459 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Price change$324,900-1.5%$277/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty LLC #1393459 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listed for sale$329,900+40.4%$281/sqft
    Source: First Choice Realty LLC #1393459 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$235,000+3.5%$201/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #914107 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Pending sale$227,000$194/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whidbey Island #914107 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Price change$227,000-5%$194/sqft
    3/26/2016Listed for sale$239,000+7.7%$204/sqft
    12/8/2015Listing removed$221,900$189/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whidbey Island #776797 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$221,900-3.1%$189/sqft
    5/29/2015Price change$229,000-4.2%$195/sqft
    4/24/2015Listed for sale$239,000+148.2%$204/sqft
    3/27/2013Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Whidbey Property Management Report a problem
    11/20/2012Sold$96,280-11.8%$82/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #410565 Report a problem
    1/26/2012Sold$109,200-49.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2011Sold$216,981-16.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2006Sold$260,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,351 +4.7%$465,110 -4.7%
    2023$3,201 +18.3%$487,910 +21.7%
    2022$2,706 +6.4%$400,801 +26%
    2021$2,542 +10.2%$318,121 +8.3%
    2020$2,307 +29.4%$293,650 +6.4%
    2019$1,784 -15.7%$276,094 +16.8%
    2018$2,116 +7.1%$236,464 -0.3%
    2017$1,976 +24.1%$237,207 +13.7%
    2016$1,592 +8.9%$208,690 +12.7%
    2015$1,462 $185,172 -3.5%
    2013-- $191,984
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $260,197 -0.7%
    2008-- $261,940 +0.8%
    2007-- $259,820 +7.6%
    2006-- $241,556 +52.7%
    2005-- $158,216 +13.3%
    2002-- $139,592 +33.2%
    2000$1,063 $104,805

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98260