Experience modern desert living in this stunning single-story home located in the heart of desirable Summerlin, where you are just minutes away from Downtown Summerlin! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features an open concept floorplan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious living room centered around a cozy fireplace. The gourmet kitchen boasts a striking waterfall counter island, perfect for entertaining, and flows seamlessly into the dining area and out to the fully landscaped backyard. Enjoy effortless indoor/outdoor living with a built-in BBQ, firepit lounge, and private above-ground spa—your personal oasis. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. This home combines comfort, style, and functionality in one of Las Vegas’s most sought-after neighborhoods—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Active
$574,990
3257 Rushing Waters Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89135
3beds
1,628sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$558,900 Zestimate®
$353/sqft
$67/mo HOA
What's special
Firepit loungeFully landscaped backyardGourmet kitchenOpen concept floorplanSeparate showerStriking waterfall counter islandGenerous walk-in closet
- 117 days |
- 690 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Noah J. Grant S.0200655 702-239-5479,
Virtue Real Estate Group
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2749602
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Mirrored Door
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,Mirrored Door
- Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Garden Window,Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 25x15
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,628
- Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Pool features: Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16412413023
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: Autumn Ridge At Summerlin-Phase 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund
- HOA fee: $67 monthly
- HOA name: Summerlin South
- HOA phone: 702-791-4600
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $353/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,971
- Annual tax amount: $2,732
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$558,900
$531,000 - $587,000
$2,206/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $574,990$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $574,990$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $574,990-4.2%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,990$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $599,990$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,990+143.4%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Sold | $246,500-4.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2014 | Pending sale | $259,000$159/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Southwest #1439788 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $259,000+19.1%$159/sqft |
| 5/30/2003 | Sold | $217,500+36.2%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2000 | Sold | $159,700$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 +8% | $117,940 +11.6% |
| 2024 | $2,530 +8% | $105,685 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $2,343 +8.1% | $91,598 +6.4% |
| 2022 | $2,168 +7.7% | $86,080 +1.8% |
| 2021 | $2,013 +6.7% | $84,520 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $1,886 +4.8% | $82,324 +11.5% |
| 2019 | $1,800 +6.9% | $73,822 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $73,822 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $73,974 +7.1% |
| 2016 | $1,683 +0.2% | $69,064 +6.5% |
| 2015 | $1,679 +3.2% | $64,862 +21% |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $53,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,611 -2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,019 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,221 -0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,371 -27.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $82,304 |
| 2008 | -- | $82,304 -31.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $120,072 +0.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $119,316 +19.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $99,743 +49.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $66,665 +9% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,173 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $57,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Summerlin South