Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman
    Bought with: Vermont Real Estate Company
    $471,000

    3257 St. George Road, Williston, VT 05495

    3beds
    2,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $471,400 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,400

    $448,000 - $495,000

    $3,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious Colonial is nestled on a .59-acre lot surrounded by mature landscaping. Born as a ranch & with vision in 1987, a 2nd story was added, creating versatility & expanded living spaces. A full-length front porch was constructed in 2010, adding character & a welcome feeling for all who visit. The main level has an open dining/living room with crown molding & flowing hardwood floors. Atrium doors open to the year-round sunroom warmed by a propane stove & accented by pine walls & cathedral ceiling with direct access to the sweeping wrap-around deck - ideal for summer entertaining. Once the primary bedroom with attached 1/2 bath, this 1st-floor bedroom could be used as such again. Adjacent is a convenient study with storage closet & a full bath down the hall. The large, original galley kitchen is begging for a makeover. At one end of the room is a generous sized pantry closet & washer/dryer located in another. On level 2 is a west-facing bonus room. The primary suite boasts a 3/4 bath, bow window overlooking the lush yard, 2 double closets, & space for a king bed and oversized furniture. There's even room to create a lounge area. A third bedroom is in the other back corner of the home. Additional highlights include a 20' x 16' storage shed, screen house with power for summer relaxation, & a 2-car garage. The house boasts newer shingles (2022) providing peace of mind for years to come. Close to I-89/shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy R Desany,

    Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman Cell:802-343-7295

    Bought with:

    Sandy Palmer

    Vermont Real Estate Company

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5070963MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Kerosene, Baseboard, Electric, Monitor Type, Gas Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary BR w/ BA
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Other, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Interior Stairs,Sump Pump,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,664
    • Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,368
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 120
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 75924113225
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Other
    • Roof: Other,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$471,000-3%$199/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070963 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$485,600$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070963 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$485,600-2%$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070963 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Price change$495,600-2%$209/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070963 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for sale$505,600$214/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070963 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- $263,920 -19.9%
    2016-- $329,350 +12380.1%
    2015-- $2,639
    2014-- $2,639
    2013-- $2,639
    2012-- $2,639
    2011-- $2,639 +2.2%
    2010-- $2,583
    2009-- $2,583
    2008-- $2,583 +42.1%
    2007-- $1,818
    2006-- $1,818

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05495