Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    3257 Sandhill Rd, Point Pleasant, WV 25550

    5beds
    3,623sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    103.75 Acres Lot
    $400,100 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $2,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This distinctive tri-level home offers 3,623 sq ft of flexible living space with unique architectural and artistic touches throughout. The cozy kitchen and dining area provide a welcoming space for everyday meals, while the main living room is accented by a striking, one-of-a-kind mural that adds visual interest. The home includes 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with multiple living areas, including an additional living or family room and a spacious loft. A nearby bedroom and bathroom are located adjacent to the loft area. Abundant storage is found throughout the home, complemented by a durable metal roof and a 2-car garage. A thoughtfully designed layout with versatile spaces makes this property both functional and distinctive. Includes approximately 102 acres of land that lies behind the house.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nichole McGrath,

    Homestead Realty 304-675-5540

    Bought with:

    Sandra Jones Dunn, 0010856

    Homestead Realty

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 282129MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.8 x 15.7
    Bedroom
    • Description: Other Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14.0 x 9.11
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.2 x 14.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 9.11
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13.7 x 13.3
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.2 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 10.2
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23.4 x 17.1
    Other
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 21.4 x 15.6
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,623 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 103.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140243001900140000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tri-Level,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$400,000$110/sqft
    Source: KVBR #282129 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$400,000$110/sqft
    Source: KVBR #282129 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$400,000+54.4%$110/sqft
    Source: KVBR #282129 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$259,000-13.4%$71/sqft
    Source: KVBR #281882 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$299,000+2890%$83/sqft
    Source: KVBR #281882 Report a problem
    4/25/1978Sold$10,000$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,177 +24.6%$119,460 +19.7%
    2024$945 +10.6%$99,840 +8.3%
    2023$854 +0.8%$92,220 +0.6%
    2022$848 $91,680 +5.4%
    2021-- $87,000 +2.6%
    2020-- $84,780 +2.5%
    2019$714 +3.4%$82,740 +2.5%
    2018$691 +5.2%$80,700 +2.6%
    2017$656 +6%$78,660 +5.7%
    2016$619 -0.9%$74,400 +1.2%
    2015$625 -2.4%$73,500 +1.2%
    2014$640 +17.3%$72,660 +1.1%
    2013$546 $71,880 +7%
    2012$546 +0.8%$67,200 +0.8%
    2011$542 +13.4%$66,660 +9.4%
    2010$478 +0.1%$60,960 +0.2%
    2009$477 +6.3%$60,840 +4%
    2008$449 +3.4%$58,500 +3%
    2007$434 +2.8%$56,820 +2.9%
    2006$422 +4.1%$55,200 +3.3%
    2005$405 $53,460 -5.8%
    2004-- $56,760 -1.4%
    2003-- $57,540 +3.1%
    2002-- $55,800
    2001-- $55,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25550