Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $451,500

    32582 Mercier Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    --beds
    --baths
    3,352sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    1 Acres Lot
    $451,500 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,500

    $424,000 - $479,000

    $2,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home PLUS Apartment $280,0004 BD/2 BA3,341 sq ftLarge home on tree shaded 2.05 acres! Family room with fireplace, new wood flooring, new countertops and kitchen flooring. Spa-like master bath with jetted tub and separate shower. Attached apartment with 1248 sq ft overlooking back yard and barn for equipment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,352 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0078014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denham Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021018989 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Pending sale$415,000$124/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021018989 Report a problem
    12/19/2021Listed for sale$415,000$124/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021018989 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201216863 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,427 -37.8%$21,070 -28%
    2024$2,296 +44%$29,282 +39%
    2023$1,594 -0.7%$21,070
    2022$1,605 -0.3%$21,070
    2021$1,610 +1.2%$21,070
    2020$1,591 -4.8%$21,070 -2.5%
    2019$1,672 -0.9%$21,620
    2017$1,688 -18.9%$21,620 -13.1%
    2015$2,081 $24,890
    2014$2,081 -31.8%$24,890
    2013$3,052 +192.2%$24,890 +55%
    2012$1,045 -2.2%$16,060
    2011$1,068 -1.1%$16,060
    2010$1,080 -1.9%$16,060 -90%
    2009$1,101 -3.7%$160,600
    2008$1,143 -14.6%$160,600
    2007$1,339 +17.1%$160,600
    2006$1,144 +1.9%$160,600 +900%
    2005$1,122 -0.1%$16,060
    2004$1,123 -3.3%$16,060
    2003$1,161 -46.7%$16,060
    2002$2,179 +110%$16,060 +6.5%
    2001$1,038 $15,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70706