Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    3259 Rasmont Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    4beds
    2,323sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,000

    $371,000 - $419,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set in the welcoming Crestwood neighborhood served by sought-after county schools, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted throughout the interior, the home feels bright, clean, and move-in ready from the moment you step inside. The kitchen shines with brand-new appliances, making meal prep a pleasure whether you're cooking for a crowd or just a quiet night in. The finished walkout basement gives you flexibility. You'll appreciate the added storage space off the carport--perfect for tools, seasonal items, or hobbies--while the side yard features lovely planter beds ready for your favorite flowers, herbs, or vegetables. Out back, the freshly stained deck is a true highlight--an ideal spot to relax and take in those gorgeous sunset views, along with privacy with your wooded backyard. With fresh landscaping completing the picture, this home offers a warm, inviting setting that's ready to be enjoyed inside and out.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    VICKIE CLARKE 540-798-3957,

    MKB, REALTORS(r)

    Bought with:

    ROBERT A. LICHTENSTEIN, 0225145689

    LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 925897MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: E
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: E
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: This bedroom makes a great office!
    • Level: L
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s), Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,646
    • Total interior livable area: 2,323 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,323
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Paved, Off Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Sloped Down
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076.200111.000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 0 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roanoke
    • Subdivision: Crestwood Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$395,000-2.5%$170/sqft
    Source: RVAR #925897 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$405,000$174/sqft
    Source: RVAR #925897 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$405,000+80%$174/sqft
    Source: RVAR #925897 Report a problem
    9/22/2014Sold$225,000+93.4%$97/sqft
    Source: RVAR #806963 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Sold$116,350+5.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2011Price change$109,900-1.8%$47/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/9/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/25/2011Sold$111,959$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,569 +9.1%$249,400 +10.1%
    2024$2,356 +8.9%$226,500 +11%
    2023$2,162 +5.1%$204,000 +8.1%
    2022$2,057 +7.5%$188,700 +7.5%
    2021$1,914 +1.7%$175,600 +1.7%
    2020$1,882 +1.8%$172,700 +1.8%
    2019$1,850 +1.6%$169,700 +1.6%
    2018$1,821 +0.7%$167,100 +0.7%
    2017$1,808 -0.2%$165,900 -0.2%
    2016$1,812 $166,200 -0.1%
    2015$1,812 -0.2%$166,400 -0.1%
    2014$1,816 +9%$166,600 +9%
    2012$1,666 -4.1%$152,800 -4.1%
    2011$1,737 -0.2%$159,400 -0.2%
    2010$1,741 -0.2%$159,700 -0.2%
    2009$1,744 +2.8%$160,000 +2.8%
    2008$1,696 +7.2%$155,600
    2007$1,582 +9.1%--
    2006$1,450 +4%--
    2005$1,394 +4.3%--
    2004$1,337 +4.4%--
    2003$1,281 +2.6%--
    2002$1,249 +3.5%--
    2001$1,206 +4.3%--
    2000$1,156 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cave Spring