Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $479,900

    326 Barrington St, Rochester, NY 14607

    5beds
    3,914sqft
    Triplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    EXCEPTIONAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF PARK AVE! Welcome to 326 Barrington St, a meticulously maintained 3-unit multi-family home offering timeless character, strong rental potential & an unbeatable location just steps to Park Ave’s shops, restaurants, cafes & city conveniences. Set on a 0.18 acre lot, this property boasts stunning curb appeal with beautifully landscaped grounds & inviting paver patios perfect for outdoor gatherings. Inside, you’ll find historic charm at every turn including herringbone wood flooring in the entry, intricate moldings, a stained glass picture window & craftsmanship that’s hard to replicate. Unit 1 (1st floor) offers 1,727 sq ft with a spacious living room, formal dining room & sunroom with marble floors that opens to a covered porch…perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Unit 2 (2nd floor) spans 1,467 sq ft and features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a living room & eat-in kitchen. Unit 3 (3rd floor) offers 720 sq ft with a bright open floor plan including a family room, kitchen, 1 bedroom & 1 full bath. Shared basement includes on-site laundry for added convenience. Utilities include 2 electric meters & 1 gas meter, high-efficiency combo boiler/hot water heater (2018) & newer plumbing (2014). Exterior highlights include large off-street parking area, shake & wood siding and a tear-off roof approx. 2015. Whether you’re an investor looking to expand your portfolio or an owner-occupant seeking income potential in an iconic location, this property delivers. Don’t miss this rare opportunity in one of Rochester’s most sought-after neighborhoods! Offers due Monday, 4/27 at 2pm
    21 days
    |
    1,385
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester 585-362-8900,

    Susan E. Glenz 585-340-4940,

    Alexandra Dentino 585-469-1285,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1675380MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Heating
      • Gas, Hot Water
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
      • Windows: Leaded Glass
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,914
      • Total interior livable area: 3,914 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Parking Available
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 156
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26140012160000010660000000
      • Zoning description: Other - See Remarks
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Triplex
      • Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Shake Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pryor Allan&Parker Tr
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $453,000
      • Annual tax amount: $10,203
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,572/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$479,900$123/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675380 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$479,900+5.9%$123/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675380 Report a problem
        10/25/2023Sold$453,000+13.3%$116/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1497023 Report a problem
        9/19/2023Pending sale$399,900$102/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1497023 Report a problem
        9/13/2023Listed for sale$399,900+33.3%$102/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1497023 Report a problem
        8/29/2011Sold$300,000-6.2%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/2/2011Listing removed$319,900$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Plus #R129483 Report a problem
        9/18/2010Price change$319,900-5.9%$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Plus #R121445 Report a problem
        6/28/2010Listed for sale$339,900+132%$87/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Plus #R121445 Report a problem
        8/3/1995Sold$146,500$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $453,000
        2024-- $453,000 +29.7%
        2023-- $349,300
        2022-- $349,300
        2021-- $349,300
        2020-- $349,300 +10.9%
        2018-- $315,000
        2017$11,235 $315,000
        2016-- $315,000
        2015$7,021 $315,000
        2014-- $315,000
        2013-- $315,000
        2012-- $315,000 +16.7%
        2011-- $270,000
        2010-- $270,000
        2009-- $270,000 +36.4%
        2007-- $198,000
        2006-- $198,000
        2005-- $198,000
        2004-- $198,000 +27.7%
        2003-- $155,000
        2002-- $155,000
        2001-- $155,000
        2000-- $155,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Park Avenue

        Getting around

        77 / 100
        Very Walkable
        39 / 100
        Some Transit
        72 / 100
        Very Bikeable