Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,400

    326 Derwyn Rd, Lansdowne, PA 19050

    4beds
    3baths
    3,237sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $477,400 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $3,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,400

    $434,000 - $525,000

    $3,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stately 3-story, 4BR, 2.5BA Drexel Park Gardens gem. Gleaming hdwd floors w/dark wood inlay in the grand entry foyer allows entry to LR w/beautiful stone fp (gas fired) & crown molding along with access to cozy den w/built-in shelving, skylight & outside entry. DR w/brand new custom French doors leading to enclosed porch area. Eat-in kit w/brkfst rm addition which opens to same porch. 2nd flr boasts an updated hall BA w/Corian double vanity, ceramic tile floor and shower. Expanded MBR w/crown molding & ample closet space w/2 sets of double closets. Two addtnl BR~~~s complete the 2nd floor with the 4th BR, 2nd full BA & even more storage space on the 3rd flr. Care & attention to detail is evident t/o the entire home w/more recent updates including many newer windows t/o, interior & exterior painting, as well as a brand new roof & capped windows done just last year. Detach 2-car gar w/H&C water, spacious corner lot, Lansdowne zip w/UD Schools~~~This is a must see home! Schedule your personal tour today!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,237 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16090018600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lansdowne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2013Sold$220,000+2.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2013Listed for sale$215,000$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #6171105 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,369 +3.5%$305,450
    2024$12,918 +1%$305,450
    2023$12,796 +2.8%$305,450
    2022$12,452 $305,450
    2021$12,452 +1609.7%$305,450 +129%
    2020$728 -91.4%$133,370
    2019$8,476 +1.2%$133,370
    2018$8,379 +1044.7%$133,370
    2017$732 -2%$133,370
    2016$747 +2%$133,370
    2015$732 $133,370
    2014$732 +2.8%$133,370
    2013$712 +2.8%$133,370
    2012$693 +0.3%$133,370
    2011$691 $133,370
    2010$691 +9.7%$133,370
    2009$630 $133,370
    2008$630 +8.3%$133,370
    2007$582 -2%$133,370
    2006$593 $133,370
    2005$593 $133,370
    2004$593 +8.5%$133,370
    2003$547 +7.9%$133,370
    2002$507 $133,370
    2000$507 $133,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19050