Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $432,075

    326 Fulton Rd, Tiger, GA 30576

    3beds
    2,734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,185.52 Square Feet Lot
    $432,100 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come make this 2,734 square foot lake house on a 6,186 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This lake home features a large wood deck, a large, screened porch and a finished basement. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing.This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property. Current list price: $526,600.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamarr Zellner 470-482-6054,

    RealHome Services & Solutions

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10643496MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,734
    • Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,734
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 6,185 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: LB14A 012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

• Region: Tiger
    • Subdivision: 00900R - Lk Burton W/F Or Access

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$432,075-18%$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$526,600-5.7%$193/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$558,400-8.3%$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$609,000-9.5%$223/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$673,000-8.2%$246/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Price change$733,300-10.5%$268/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$819,600-9%$300/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$901,000-24.9%$330/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10643496 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listing removed$1,199,100$439/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10566009 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$1,199,100$439/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10566009 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listing removed$1,199,100$439/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10566009 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$1,199,100-4.5%$439/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10566009 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$1,256,100+9.9%$459/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10566009 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Sold$1,143,059+64.2%$418/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listing removed$696,260$255/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$696,260-0.3%$255/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$698,173-0.6%$255/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$702,220+0.1%$257/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$701,663-0.2%$257/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$703,172+0.8%$257/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$697,852-1.7%$255/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$709,634+1.7%$260/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/16/2019Price change$697,872+0%$255/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/14/2019Price change$697,5320%$255/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for sale$697,851$255/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,701 +8.6%$417,490 +19.3%
    2023$6,171 -1.5%$349,957 +2.3%
    2022$6,263 +10.4%$342,197 +13.1%
    2021$5,673 +0.5%$302,550 +4.4%
    2020$5,643 +20%$289,892 +20.9%
    2019$4,702 +5.3%$239,849 +1%
    2018$4,464 -4.1%$237,449 +1.5%
    2017$4,655 +5.9%$233,849
    2016$4,396 -0.3%$233,849 -1%
    2015$4,408 -3.1%$236,130
    2014$4,547 $236,130
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$6,201 $357,912
    2008-- $357,912
    2007-- $357,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30576