Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $74,300

    326 Murray St, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1baths
    966sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $74,300 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $74,300

    $58,000 - $92,000

    $1,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single family home available for rent 3 bedrooms, 1 bath Tenant pays RGE and water. NO PETS! ACCEPTS SECTION 8 and Cash. $15 NON-REFUNDABLE MANDATORY APPLICATION FEE Full security deposit required and first months rent due upon move in Please call Gallagher Property Management rental office for a showing at (585)-235-4337. **Updated pictures soon to follow!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010557485001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2017Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for rent$825-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: AMINA LLC Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for rent$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: AMINA LLC Report a problem
    6/1/2016Sold$38,000+117.1%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: AMINA LLC Report a problem
    10/19/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: AMINA LLC Report a problem
    8/25/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: High Falls Property Management Report a problem
    8/19/2014Price change$850+3%$1/sqft
    Source: High Falls Property Management Report a problem
    7/26/2014Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: High Falls Property Management LLC Report a problem
    1/4/2014Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: High Falls Property Management Report a problem
    10/31/2013Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: High Falls Property Management Report a problem
    4/25/2013Sold$17,500-12.1%$18/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R203586 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Price change$19,900-22%$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R203586 Report a problem
    6/2/2012Price change$25,500-25%$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R179960 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Price change$34,000-9.3%$35/sqft
    4/1/2012Listed for sale$37,500-3.8%$39/sqft
    4/25/2011Listing removed$39,000$40/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R155371 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Listed for sale$39,000$40/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,700
    2024-- $45,700 +67.4%
    2023-- $27,300
    2022-- $27,300
    2021-- $27,300
    2020-- $27,300 +56%
    2018-- $17,500
    2017$1,891 $17,500
    2016-- $17,500 +16.7%
    2015$1,350 $15,000
    2014-- $15,000
    2013-- $15,000
    2012-- $15,000
    2011-- $15,000
    2010-- $15,000
    2009-- $15,000
    2007-- $15,000
    2006-- $15,000
    2005-- $15,000
    2004-- $15,000
    2003-- $15,000
    2002-- $15,000
    2001-- $15,000
    2000-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis