Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $355,000

    326 Pine Ridge Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    2beds
    1,271sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $353,400 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $245/mo HOA

    What's special

    appointment only
    7 days
    |
    392
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cali Paulsen Dotson 321-306-9896,

    Dalton Wade, Inc.

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1076942

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 2128
      • Dimensions: 133.00 x 16.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 17632
      • Dimensions: 152.00 x 116.00
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: additional 8'7'x 5'2'
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 6264
      • Dimensions: 87.00 x 72.00
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40470
      • Dimensions: 57.00 x 710.00
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 18857
      • Dimensions: 173.00 x 109.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 14523
      • Dimensions: 141.00 x 103.00
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 22560
      • Dimensions: 1410.00 x 16.00
      Other
      • Description: Pool Patio
      • Area: 988680
      • Dimensions: 308.00 x 3210.00
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,750
      • Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Fencing: Block,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 2603445
      • Parcel number: 2636137500005.00025.00
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Country Walk at Suntree Stage 8 Tr 64 PUD Replat
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $245 monthly
      • HOA name: Suntree Master Homeowners Association
      • HOA phone: 321-242-8960
      Location
      • Region: Melbourne

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $279/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $322,730
      • Annual tax amount: $1,627
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $353,400

        $336,000 - $371,000

        $2,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$355,000$279/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1076942 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$355,000+195.8%$279/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1076942 Report a problem
        8/3/2011Sold$120,000$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/15/2011Price change$120,000-29%$94/sqft
        Source: Viera Realty, Inc. #558022 Report a problem
        8/12/2010Price change$169,000-0.5%$133/sqft
        Source: Viera Realty, Inc. #558022 Report a problem
        2/26/2010Price change$169,800-0.1%$134/sqft
        Source: Exit Island & Beach Realty #42D118D2B740 Report a problem
        1/4/2010Price change$169,900-10.5%$134/sqft
        Source: Viera Realty, Inc. #558022 Report a problem
        11/22/2008Price change$189,800-4.5%$149/sqft
        Source: Point2 #513206 Report a problem
        9/15/2008Listed for sale$198,800-6.6%$156/sqft
        Source: Point2 #513206 Report a problem
        7/27/2008Listing removed$212,900$168/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #513206 Report a problem
        7/13/2008Listed for sale$212,900-3.2%$168/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #513206 Report a problem
        6/10/2008Listing removed$219,900$173/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/10/2008Listed for sale$219,900+8.6%$173/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/23/2006Sold$202,500$159/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,493 +2.7%$116,800 +3%
        2023$1,454 +8%$113,400 +3%
        2022$1,346 -1.4%$110,100 +3%
        2021$1,365 +3.6%$106,900 +1.4%
        2020$1,317 +4.9%$105,430 +2.3%
        2019$1,255 $103,060 +1.9%
        2018$1,255 +0.5%$101,140 +2.1%
        2017$1,249 +0.2%$99,060 +2.1%
        2016$1,246 -0.6%$97,030 +0.7%
        2015$1,253 -2.3%$96,360 +0.8%
        2014$1,283 $95,600 -6.3%
        2013-- $102,080 +10.2%
        2012$953 -11.4%$92,620 -6.9%
        2011$1,075 -13.4%$99,530 -13.3%
        2010$1,241 -14%$114,830 -13.1%
        2009$1,443 -33.8%$132,080 -28.6%
        2008$2,181 -3.9%$185,000 -13.6%
        2007$2,270 +66.9%$214,000 +17.8%
        2005$1,360 +0.5%$181,720 +30.8%
        2004$1,353 -1.7%$138,880 +8.9%
        2003$1,376 +3.3%$127,550 +9.6%
        2002$1,332 +2.9%$116,340 +3.1%
        2001$1,295 +8%$112,850 +7.8%
        2000$1,199 $104,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32940

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable