Cute bungalow on 3.35 acres of partially cleared real estate. A ton of potential lies with this property. The home has 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms, an eat-in kitchen, and a spacious living room. The exterior includes an inground swimming pool, enclosed gazebo, and plenty of acreage to expand or rebuild.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $468,600
326 Stagecoach Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
3beds
1,152sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1930
3.35 Acres Lot
$468,600 Zestimate®
$407/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 94 days
- 16
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 3.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1100650000000036
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marmora
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $407/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,279
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$468,600
$412,000 - $530,000
$3,391/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2016 | Listing removed | $329,900$286/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #166920 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $329,900-5.7%$286/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #166920 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2010 | Listing removed | $349,900$304/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #356950 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $349,900$304/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #356950 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $5,279 +0.2% | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $5,270 +7.7% | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $4,893 +4% | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $4,707 +2.7% | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $4,581 +8.4% | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $4,225 +4% | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $4,061 +2.8% | $241,500 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $3,951 +2.3% | $218,900 |
| 2015 | $3,864 +3.4% | $218,900 -16.6% |
| 2014 | $3,738 -16.2% | $262,500 |
| 2013 | $4,462 +2.8% | $262,500 -18.5% |
| 2012 | $4,339 +6.6% | $321,900 |
| 2011 | $4,072 +3% | $321,900 |
| 2010 | $3,953 +1.4% | $321,900 |
| 2009 | $3,898 +10.7% | $321,900 |
| 2008 | $3,523 +7.1% | $321,900 |
| 2007 | $3,288 | $321,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $321,900 +167.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $120,300 |
| 2004 | $2,560 | $120,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $120,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $120,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $120,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08223
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Upper Township
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






