Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,000

    326 Stanley Hood Rd, Crossville, TN 38571

    3beds
    1,326sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2018
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $352,800 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,800

    $279,000 - $445,000

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful Privacy Meets Outdoor Living - Just Minutes from Town! Looking for privacy and outdoor space? Look no further. This well-maintained 7-year-new home sits on a level 0.64-acre lot and offers 1,326 sq ft of comfortable living, plus an impressive 14' x 32' insulated outbuilding with two 13' x 32' side sheds - perfect for hobbies, storage, or creative space. Ideally located just minutes from town and with convenient access to Interstate 40, this property offers the best of both worlds: tranquility and accessibility. Inside, the open-concept layout features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, and a spacious great room. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops, a whole-house water filtration system, and opens to a new back door leading to a deck overlooking a peaceful pond - the perfect spot to unwind and take in breathtaking sunset views. Other highlights include: • R-38 attic insulation for energy efficiency • Walk-in shower and walk-in closet in the primary suite * Fenced backyard for pets to roam freely • Assumable VA loan at 5.625% for qualified veterans. The outbuilding is wired, insulated, and ready for your vision - whether as a dream workshop, storage space or quilting studio, with room to spare for a longarm machine and fabric galore. Don't miss this rare blend of privacy, functionality, and location. SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Liz Musial 931-484-0077,

    Better Homes & Gardens Gwin Realty

    Bought with:

    Jay Allen, 338840

    Mountaineer Realty LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3045224MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,326
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,326

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 96.01 x 287.70 IRR
    • Features: Other, Level
    • Topography: Other,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047 09403 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$349,000$263/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3045224 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Pending sale$349,000$263/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1316366 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$349,000-0.3%$263/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1316366 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listing removed$350,000$264/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302553 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for sale$350,000+11.1%$264/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302553 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Sold$315,000$238/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1235394 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Pending sale$315,000$238/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1235394 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$315,000-4.5%$238/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1235394 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$330,000-4.3%$249/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1235394 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$345,000+4.5%$260/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1235394 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for sale$330,000+106.3%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2018Sold$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1059353 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$665 $58,600
    2024$665 $58,600
    2023$665 $58,600
    2022$665 +1.7%$58,600 +40.2%
    2021$654 $41,800
    2020$654 $41,800
    2019$654 $41,800
    2018$654 +415.2%$41,800 +416%
    2017$127 $8,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38571