Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    326 Will Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $389,400 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $2,167 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,400

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $2,167/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This cozy ranch-style home features three bedrooms and one bathroom. The interior has been recently updated with fresh paint and new flooring throughout, providing a modern touch while maintaining its classic appeal. The property includes an updated HVAC system and water heater for added comfort and efficiency. Situated on a large corner lot adorned with mature trees, this home offers both privacy and outdoor space. An attached one-car garage adds convenience to this well-maintained residence. Its location provides easy access to local amenities while offering a peaceful suburban atmosphere. Contact us today to schedule your showing of this lovely home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Zimmerman 970-379-8365,

    Key Realty,

    Bob Fullerton 970-945-9060,

    ERA New Age

    Bought with:

    non- member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 192281

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,096
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,096
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217717104002
    • Zoning: SFR PUD
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal,Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$410,000+5.2%$374/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #192281 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$389,900$356/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20261522 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$389,900$356/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #192281 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$389,900$356/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #192281 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$889 $13,310
    2023$889 +46.9%$13,310 -7%
    2022$605 +15.1%$14,310 -2.8%
    2021$526 $14,720 +2.6%
    2020$526 $14,340
    2019$526 +5.7%$14,340 +30.1%
    2018$498 +27.6%$11,020
    2017$390 +10.7%$11,020 +3.7%
    2016$353 $10,630
    2015-- $10,630 +51.6%
    2014-- $7,010
    2013-- $7,010 -44%
    2012-- $12,510
    2011-- $12,510 -23.5%
    2010$828 +18.7%$16,360
    2009$698 +1.3%$16,360 +22.8%
    2008$689 +25.3%$13,320
    2007$549 $13,320 +23.6%
    2006-- $10,780
    2005-- $10,780 +3.7%
    2004-- $10,400
    2003-- $10,400 +0.5%
    2002$652 $10,350 +5.7%
    2001-- $9,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81650