Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/15)
    $599,999

    3260 Heights Dr, Reno, NV 89503

    4beds
    2,063sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $592,600 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional family roomExpanded living spaceKitchen offers ample cabinetryFunctional layout
    Northwest Reno gem! Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering expanded living space and a functional layout. The main level features a spacious great room addition just off the kitchen, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas. The finished basement adds valuable square footage with an additional family room, perfect for a media room, home office, or flexible living space. Multiple living areas provide versatility to suit a variety of needs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation, this move-in ready home combines comfort, style, and functionality.
    39 days
    |
    1,547
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalie Seuasoukseng S.203148 775-513-2905,

    Realty One Group Eminence

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004102MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smart Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,063
      • Total interior livable area: 2,063 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00515228
      • Zoning: SF6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sierra Heights 2A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $185,645
      • Annual tax amount: $1,284
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $592,600

        $563,000 - $622,000

        $2,848/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$599,999-1.6%$291/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004102 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$609,999-3.2%$296/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004102 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$629,999+483.3%$305/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004102 Report a problem
        2/24/2012Sold$108,000+1%$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/9/2011Price change$106,900-12.3%$52/sqft
        Source: Dreams Realty #110013703 Report a problem
        10/6/2011Price change$121,900-52%$59/sqft
        Source: Dreams Realty #110013703 Report a problem
        10/1/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        9/26/2011Sold$253,868+154.1%$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/3/2011Price change$99,900+47.6%$48/sqft
        Source: Krch Realty #110006579 Report a problem
        5/16/2011Listed for sale$67,700-53.8%$33/sqft
        Source: Krch Realty #110006579 Report a problem
        3/6/2000Sold$146,500$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,248 +3%$64,976 +4.3%
        2024$1,211 +3%$62,307 +0.2%
        2023$1,176 +7.7%$62,197 +23.3%
        2022$1,091 +11.4%$50,425 +27.8%
        2021$980 +4.8%$39,459 +8.8%
        2020$935 -4.6%$36,271
        2019$980 +4.8%$36,271 +21.8%
        2018$935 +12.2%$29,777 +6.5%
        2017$833 $27,953 +5.8%
        2016$833 $26,415 +7.7%
        2015$833 +3.4%$24,529 +5.2%
        2014$806 $23,318 +10%
        2013$806 $21,203
        2012-- $21,203 -3.2%
        2011-- $21,915 -9.8%
        2010-- $24,283 -26.9%
        2009-- $33,224 -7%
        2008-- $35,738 -16.2%
        2007-- $42,664 +12.6%
        2006-- $37,880 +15.4%
        2005-- $32,820 +9.2%
        2004-- $30,049 +0.9%
        2003-- $29,771 +0.5%
        2002-- $29,614
        2001-- $29,614

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kings Row

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable