Palatines Timberlake Estates * Location, Location Location * Views, views and views * End Unit * Floor to Ceiling Windows * Fantastic Layout with Incredible Pond Views * Private Entrance * 2-Car Attached Garage * Town Home that lives like a single family home * Finished Basement. Main Floor Features: Fireplace with gas starter * Eat in Kitchen * First Floor Laundry * First Floor Office with Hardwood * Volume Ceilings * Powder Room. Second Floor Features: 2 large bedrooms * 2 large Walk in Closets * 2 Full Bathrooms * Basement: Nicely Finished basement * Canned Lighting * Lots and lots of Storage. Additional Highlights: 25 minute to O'Hare * 5 minutes to the Palatine Metra and Palatines downtown shops, farmers market and restaurants * 6 minutes to IL RT 53. Offers due Monday May 4, 2026 at 3:00PM.
Contingent
$417,000
760 N Walden Dr, Palatine, IL 60067
2beds
1,863sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$390/mo HOA
What's special
Fireplace with gas starterFinished basementNicely finished basementFirst floor laundryFloor to ceiling windowsIncredible pond viewsCanned lighting
- --
- on Zillow |
- 1,210
- views |
- 58
- saves |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing courtesy of:
Barbara Cullen 847-381-0300,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12611345
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space)
- Level: Main
- Area: 162 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X14
Office
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X9
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
- Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,463
- Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Back of Property
- Water view: Water,Back of Property
- Waterfront features: Pond, Waterfront
Lot
- Features: Mature Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 02151120390000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
- Amenities included: Trail(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $390 monthly
Location
- Region: Palatine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,990
- Annual tax amount: $7,411
- Ownership: Condo
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/23/2001 | Sold | $272,000+16.5%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/1997 | Sold | $233,500$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,411 +4.2% | $30,999 |
| 2022 | $7,115 +4.4% | $30,999 +14.9% |
| 2021 | $6,814 -0.4% | $26,974 |
| 2020 | $6,843 0% | $26,974 -10.2% |
| 2019 | $6,844 +14.2% | $30,038 +17.9% |
| 2018 | $5,993 +1.4% | $25,469 |
| 2017 | $5,913 -6.3% | $25,469 -4% |
| 2016 | $6,308 +1.8% | $26,527 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $6,194 +0.8% | $24,656 |
| 2014 | $6,147 -5.3% | $24,656 -6.8% |
| 2013 | $6,490 +4.4% | $26,450 -3.7% |
| 2012 | $6,214 +0.6% | $27,455 |
| 2011 | $6,175 -11.1% | $27,455 |
| 2010 | $6,946 +27.9% | $27,455 -10.5% |
| 2009 | $5,430 +9.4% | $30,690 -5% |
| 2008 | $4,964 +3.9% | $32,306 |
| 2007 | $4,778 -5% | $32,306 +16% |
| 2006 | $5,029 -18.4% | $27,840 |
| 2005 | $6,166 +3.7% | $27,840 |
| 2004 | $5,944 +13.8% | $27,840 +17.9% |
| 2003 | $5,225 +3.3% | $23,619 |
| 2002 | $5,057 +4.6% | $23,619 |
| 2001 | $4,834 -4.2% | $23,619 +1.2% |
| 2000 | $5,048 | $23,350 -5.3% |
| 1999 | $5,048 | $24,655 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60067