Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    32603 Cactus Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious two-story homeNice flooring throughoutPeaceful outdoor spaceBeautiful granite kitchenApproximately half an acreOpen spaceLarge yard
    Beautiful country living in Los Fresnos! This spacious two-story home sits on approximately half an acre and offers plenty of room to expand, entertain, or enjoy the peaceful outdoor space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, nice flooring throughout, and a beautiful granite kitchen, this home is perfect for comfortable family living. The property also includes a gazebo, a large yard, and open space with endless possibilities. A great opportunity to enjoy country living while still being close to town.
    5 days
    |
    710
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edgar De La Garza 210-277-9085,

    MKZ Realty,

    Edgar De La Garza 210-277-9085,

    MKZ Realty

    Source: RGVMLS,MLS#: 29776244MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 7502540010053000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $267,880
      • Annual tax amount: $4,330
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$250,000$125/sqft
        Source: RGVMLS #29776244 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,330 +20.1%$267,880 +21.2%
        2024$3,605 +17.3%$221,095 +20%
        2023$3,074 +27.2%$184,246 +48.2%
        2022$2,416 $124,362
        2021-- $124,362 +57.8%
        2020-- $78,824 +9.5%
        2019$1,429 -0.9%$71,966 +129.9%
        2018$1,441 +169.2%$31,306 +15.9%
        2017$535 $27,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,621/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1233
        Property taxes
        $388
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Laureles

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable