Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,400

    3261 Kirk Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    4beds
    1,466sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $194,400 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,400

    $181,000 - $208,000

    $1,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated from top to bottom! This 3-4 bedroom Cape Cod has One Bedroom on the First Floor with the potential of a 2nd bedroom too. Full Bath and First Floor Laundry makes this home ideal for one floor living. The Eat-In Kitchen has brand new cabinets, counter tops, back splash, flooring and appliances. The spacious Living Room leads off the Dinette area, which has newer windows and great natural light. The Dining Room is large enough for a big table for a family gathering or could be turned into a 2nd Bedroom on the first floor. Both the Master Bedroom and Dining Room have trendy barn doors on the closet. The First Floor Bath has new tile flooring, vanity, tub surround. Off the Kitchen, there is a large utility room with a washer, dryer and sink. This room has a lot of potential as a craft room, mud room/extra storage or extra rec area for the kids! Upstairs, there is a 2nd Full Bath that has been completely remodeled with two large Bedrooms. Outside, there is a two car garage with car port and a large partially fenced in backyard. Neat as a Pin and Ready to Move-In! Come see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 531520074000

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Youngstown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed/Out Bld
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Electric
    • Dwelling Type: Attached
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Fences: Other
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, USDA, FHA, VA
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Beaver Creek
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Owner
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2018Sold$92,597+3%$63/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3979043 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Pending sale$89,900$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Valley Real Estate #3979043 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$89,900+114.6%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Valley Real Estate #3979043 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Sold$41,900$29/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3899957 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Pending sale$41,900$29/sqft
    Source: D'Amico Agency #3899957 Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for sale$41,900-6.2%$29/sqft
    Source: D'Amico Agency #3899957 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Sold$44,667-46.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listing removed$84,000$57/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3444290 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Price change$84,000-6.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3444290 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Price change$89,500-3.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3444290 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Price change$92,500-2.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3444290 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Listed for sale$94,500+5.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #3444290 Report a problem
    5/19/2005Sold$89,900+29.4%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/1996Sold$69,500$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,218 +0.8%$46,620
    2023$2,201 +56.4%$46,620 +103.3%
    2022$1,407 0%$22,930
    2021$1,408 -0.6%$22,930
    2020$1,416 +5.2%$22,930 +17%
    2019$1,346 -2%$19,600
    2018$1,373 +1%$19,600
    2017$1,359 -6.4%$19,600 -13%
    2016$1,452 +2.1%$22,540
    2015$1,422 +0.7%$22,540
    2014$1,412 +1.4%$22,540
    2013$1,392 +0.1%$22,540
    2012$1,390 +0.7%$22,540
    2011$1,380 -4.7%$22,540 -17.1%
    2010$1,449 -2.8%$27,200
    2009$1,490 +17.9%$27,200
    2008$1,263 +1.1%$27,200 +1%
    2007$1,249 0%$26,920
    2006$1,250 +3.1%$26,920 +9.8%
    2005$1,212 -32.4%$24,510
    2003$1,792 -0.1%--
    2002$1,793 --
    2001$1,793 +1.2%--
    2000$1,772 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kirkmere