3261 Renaissance Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Home value
$338,900
$322,000 - $356,000
$2,026/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,026/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,026/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$984/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$984/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Diana S Costales 505-363-5457,
Coldwell Banker Legacy
Mario Eleazar Montoya, 19687
Casa Montoya Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 224.25
- Dimensions: 16.25 x 13.8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 122.74
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 10.91
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 136
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99.94
- Dimensions: 10.25 x 9.75
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 293.67
- Dimensions: 19.91 x 14.75
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal, Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,479
- Total interior livable area: 1,479 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 1013069011067
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Flat,Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Details
- Builder name: Sivage Thomas
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $984 monthly
- Services included: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Pending sale | $300,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,330$1/sqft |
Source: Absolute Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,330+6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Absolute Real Estate #938708 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 2/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Absolute Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 8/14/2017 | Price change | $1,250-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Absolute Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,295+10.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Absolute Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2016 | Listing removed | $1,170$1/sqft |
Source: Absolute Real Estate #861551 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2016 | Price change | $1,170-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Absolute Real Estate #861551 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,195+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management Rio Grande Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
| 12/7/2013 | Price change | $1,150+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: RPM Rio Grande Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Price change | $1,125-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Kellogg Agency, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,195+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Kellogg Agency, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2013 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: PQuail Realty and Property Management #756833 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,150+7%$1/sqft |
| 1/4/2013 | Listing removed | $1,075-10%$1/sqft |
Source: PQuail Realty and Property Management #742170 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2012 | Price change | $1,195+7.2%$1/sqft |
| 11/8/2012 | Price change | $1,115-0.9%$1/sqft |
| 9/5/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,125$1/sqft |
| 1/18/2006 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 -0.5% | $108,816 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $3,816 +4.9% | $105,874 -3% |
| 2023 | $3,637 +76.7% | $109,100 +93.7% |
| 2022 | $2,059 +0.8% | $56,331 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $54,691 |
| 2020 | $2,043 +1.7% | $54,691 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $2,009 +9.5% | $53,402 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,834 -4.1% | $51,846 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $50,336 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,912 +2.1% | $48,870 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $48,870 -20.2% |
| 2013 | $1,873 | $61,206 -66.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $183,618 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 87124