Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/17)
    $39,900

    3262 W Bluffview Street, Springfield, MO 65810

    --beds
    --baths
    0.34Acres
    Residential Lot(s)
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $765/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rivercut Phase 15, Lot 2Buyer do due diligence on schools.
    248 days
    |
    91
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawn D Turner 417-823-2300,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60304711MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1828300103

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rivercut
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $765 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $68,600
      • Annual tax amount: $656
      • Date on market: 9/15/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,677/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$39,900-20%
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60304711 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Price change$49,900-16.7%
        1/8/2026Price change$59,900-7.7%
        9/15/2025Listed for sale$64,900+117.1%
        5/1/2016Listing removed$29,900
        Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #11004290 Report a problem
        3/8/2012Listed for sale$29,900-61.6%
        Source: Active Website #1004290 Report a problem
        1/1/2012Listing removed$77,900
        Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #1004290 Report a problem
        5/15/2011Listed for sale$77,900
        Source: Active Website #1004290 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$671 +2.2%$13,030 +9.9%
        2024$657 +0.5%$11,860
        2023$653 +2.5%$11,860
        2022$637 +0%$11,860
        2021$637 -5.2%$11,860
        2020$672 +33.6%$11,860 +30%
        2018$503 +1%$9,120
        2017$498 $9,120
        2016$498 $9,120
        2015$498 +0.8%$9,120
        2014$494 $9,120
        2012-- $9,120
        2011-- $9,120 -20%
        2010-- $11,400 -60%
        2006-- $28,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 65810

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent