Just the right size of acreage and elbow room you have been looking for! Fully fenced and cross-fenced rear portion of the lot. Encompassing 200+ trees and shrubs planted in the 1-acre around the home. Don’t miss the two chicken coops, and 1,600 square foot garden space. They get 20+ pounds of strawberries and raspberries! Mechanical has all been updated in the last few years, along with the appliances. 4 baths! Along with 4 bedrooms. Daylight walkout basement! Wood stove and pellet stove! This is a nice, comfortable place to call home, with room to build your dream shop.
Pending
$575,000
32626 N Milan Rd, Chattaroy, WA 99003
4beds
4baths
2,988sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
3.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two chicken coopsDaylight walkout basement
- 42 days |
- 192 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randy Wells 509-979-7400,
Windermere City Group
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614394
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1120 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 728 Square Feet
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,988
- Total interior livable area: 2,988 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, RV Access/Parking, Off Site
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced Yard,Cross Fenced,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3.74 Acres
- Features: Views, Rolling Slope, Oversized Lot, Surveyed, Horses Allowed, Garden, Orchard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: 38023.0119
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Chattaroy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $463,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,516
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $575,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+72.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Sold | $332,500-0.7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2018 | Price change | $335,000+15.6%$112/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Spokane - Main #201816293 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2010 | Price change | $289,900-6.5%$97/sqft |
Source: Tomlinson Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $310,000$104/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tomlinson North, Inc #201020538 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,683 +1.5% | $463,200 -1.6% |
| 2023 | $3,627 -0.6% | $470,600 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $3,647 +17% | $465,600 +28.8% |
| 2021 | $3,118 +3.7% | $361,500 +21.8% |
| 2020 | $3,007 +16% | $296,800 +13% |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $262,700 +12% |
| 2018 | $2,593 -1.6% | $234,500 +18.4% |
| 2017 | $2,635 +21.6% | $198,100 +14.2% |
| 2016 | $2,167 +5.3% | $173,500 -1.8% |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $176,700 -2.2% |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $180,600 |
| 2013 | $2,057 -8.2% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,241 -0.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,247 | -- |
| 2009 | $2,247 +27.8% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,759 | -- |
| 2007 | $1,759 -13.7% | $196,500 |
| 2005 | $2,037 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,216/mo
Principal & interest
$2813
Property taxes
$403
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99003