Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $549,500

    3264 Ritt Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615

    1beds
    4,640sqft
    : 
    Unknown
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $320,400 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Insulated bedroom in loftCompost toilet bathroom
    42x80 pole barn . 16 ft hi walls 2 20 ft x 13'7" hi doors . 1 insulated bedroom in loft , 32 acres of rolling hardwoods in Bellaire Mi , minutes from downtown & chain of lakes boat launched intermediate lake & lake Bellaire . one of the hottest areas of NW mi. God's Country .golf , fish , hunting, foraging ,biking Mecca drive your side by side directly form the barn on the ROAD legally . compost toilet bathroom & gravity fed water .
    3 hours
    |
    80
    |
    6
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (616) 485-4995

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,640 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      Lot
      • Size: 32 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 051000401200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bellaire

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $317,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,293
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $320,400

        $250,000 - $391,000

        $1,853/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$549,500$118/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,293 +5.5%$158,700 +2.8%
        2024$3,121 +2.8%$154,400 +38.7%
        2023$3,036 $111,300 +28.8%
        2022-- $86,400 +4.9%
        2021-- $82,400 +6.2%
        2020-- $77,600 +18.8%
        2017$965 $65,300 +183.9%
        2016-- $23,000 +11.1%
        2015-- $20,700 -5.5%
        2014-- $21,900 -8.8%
        2013-- $24,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49615

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable