Beautiful ranch-style home situated on a spacious, tree-lined lot with stunning curb appeal and a private backyard setting. This move-in-ready home features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and an open-concept layout centered around a charming white brick gas fireplace. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on the elevated rear deck overlooking the expansive backyard with mature trees and storage shed. Spacious bedrooms, updated bath, and pride of ownership throughout. This property is close to local amenities including Boone Lake, Warriors' Path State Park, and the Tri-Cities Airport.
**Heat Pump was replaced in Dec 2021.
For sale
$319,999
3265 Winesap Rd, Kingsport, TN 37663
3beds
1,528sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1985
0.35 Acres Lot
$310,800 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated bathStorage shedSpacious tree-lined lotPrivate backyard settingStainless steel appliancesStunning curb appealOpen-concept layout
- 3 days |
- 530 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Lavender 423-972-7686,
Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate 423-282-2595
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9995571
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Block,Concrete,Garage Door,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,928
- Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 154.20 IRR
- Topography: Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 106g B 02100 000
- Zoning: R 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,017
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$310,800
$295,000 - $326,000
$1,966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,999+42.2%$209/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9995571 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Sold | $225,000$147/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9923422 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Contingent | $225,000$147/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9923422 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $225,000$147/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9923422 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 +20.1% | $63,050 +85.9% |
| 2024 | $847 +3.7% | $33,925 |
| 2023 | $816 | $33,925 |
| 2022 | $816 | $33,925 |
| 2021 | -- | $33,925 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $811 | $31,550 |
| 2019 | $811 +0.8% | $31,550 |
| 2018 | $805 -0.1% | $31,550 |
| 2017 | $805 | $31,550 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $805 +14.4% | $30,525 +0% |
| 2014 | $703 | $30,512 |
| 2013 | $703 -1.1% | $30,512 |
| 2012 | $711 +9.3% | $30,512 0% |
| 2011 | $650 | $30,522 |
| 2010 | $650 | $30,522 |
| 2009 | $650 | $30,522 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,522 +23.6% |
| 2007 | $625 | $24,699 |
| 2006 | $625 | $24,699 |
| 2005 | $625 -5.2% | $24,699 |
| 2004 | $659 +17.8% | $24,699 +3.7% |
| 2002 | $560 | $23,814 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,814 -71.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $84,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37663