Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    32654 S Highland Rd, Inola, OK 74036

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    2.51 Acres Lot
    $245,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,000

    $230,000 - $262,000

    $1,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,440 square feet of modern comfort, perfectly situated on 2.5 peaceful acres. This property provides the space, privacy, and freedom of country living while still being conveniently located near town. Inside, you’ll find a completely updated interior with stylish finishes throughout, featuring an open living area that flows seamlessly into a fully renovated kitchen complete with updated cabinetry, countertops, and fixtures—ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, and both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with a clean, modern look. Step outside and enjoy wide-open space with endless possibilities—whether you’re looking to build a shop, bring animals, or simply enjoy the peace and quiet. Move-in ready, private, and packed with value, this is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated home on acreage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cameron Morgan 918-202-3996,

    MORE Agency

    Bought with:

    Abdul Bit-Shawish, 174890

    Okla Real Estate Professionals

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2611826MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, None, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.51 Acres
    • Features: Mature Trees, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 660010337
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation, Windows

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$245,000$170/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2611826 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$245,000$170/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2611826 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$245,000+26.9%$170/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2611826 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$193,000+0.5%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2034063 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Pending sale$192,000$133/sqft
    Source: Superior Real Estate #2034063 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Price change$192,000+3.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Superior Real Estate #2034063 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listed for sale$185,000+125.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Superior Real Estate #2034063 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Sold$82,000-13.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2020Pending sale$94,900$66/sqft
    Source: Solid Rock, REALTORS #2008051 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$94,900$66/sqft
    Source: Solid Rock, REALTORS #2008051 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,975 +4.8%$24,563 +5%
    2023$1,884 +4.3%$23,394 +5%
    2022$1,807 +6.3%$22,280 +5%
    2021$1,700 +525%$21,219 +295.4%
    2020$272 -2.2%$5,367
    2019$278 -1.8%$5,367
    2017$283 -3.1%$5,367
    2016$292 -3.3%$5,367 +0%
    2015$302 +0.1%$5,366 0%
    2014$302 +5.6%$5,367
    2013$286 +1.3%$5,367 +0%
    2012$283 -40.4%$5,366 0%
    2011$474 -1.9%$5,367
    2010$483 $5,367
    2009$483 -14.2%$5,367 -13.3%
    2008$563 -1.9%$6,191
    2007$574 -1.1%$6,191
    2006$580 -2.1%$6,191 -89%
    2005$593 $56,279
    2004$593 -1.5%$56,279
    2003$602 -2.4%$56,279
    2002$616 $56,279
    2001-- $56,279 +809%
    2000-- $6,191
    1999-- $6,191

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74036