If you've been dreaming of peaceful country living with room to breathe, 3267 Center Ridge Rd in Demossville, KY delivers exactly that. Nestled on 5.33 beautiful acres with its own private pond, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the kind of setting that's hard to find--quiet, scenic, and full of charm.
From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the warm, inviting feel, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace that makes the living space perfect for gathering on cool evenings. The first-floor primary suite provides comfort and convenience, complete with a private bath--your own retreat at the end of the day.
Whether you're working from home or just need extra space, the dedicated office and versatile flex room give you plenty of options to fit your lifestyle. The unfinished basement, already equipped with a bathroom rough-in, is ready for your vision--expand your living space, create a workshop, or design the ultimate hangout area.
Outside is where this property truly shines. Sip your morning coffee overlooking the pond, enjoy wide-open skies, a creek, and take in the peaceful surroundings that only country living can offer. There's room here for gardening, exploring, or simply slowing down and enjoying the quiet.
With a 2-car garage and plenty of space both inside and out, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and rural charm. Come experience the lifestyle you've been looking for.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$470,000
3267 Center Ridge Rd, De Mossville, KY 41033
4beds
2,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2016
5.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceWarm inviting feelVersatile flex roomWide-open skiesPrivate pondDedicated officeVaulted ceilings
- 6 hours |
- 148 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheila Boles 859-250-9311,
Haven Homes Group
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642688
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet Flooring, Bath Adjoins, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bonus room
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: Second
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Dining room
- Features: Chandelier, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Walk-Out Access, Laminate Flooring, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Living room
- Features: Fireplace(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 324
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
Loft
- Features: Carpet Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 10 x 20
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Entrance Foyer, Double Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Windows: Vinyl Clad Window(s)
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,600
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 5.33 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0030000029.02
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,168
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $470,000-2.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $480,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000+10145.5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2015 | Sold | $4,685$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,168 +9.1% | $252,000 +12% |
| 2023 | $2,903 -1.8% | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $2,957 -2.6% | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,037 -1.1% | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $3,071 -1.3% | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $3,111 +0.9% | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $3,084 +2% | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,023 +2197% | $225,000 +2150% |
| 2016 | $132 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41033