Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
Street View
  • $200,000

    3268 Burr Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    3beds
    2baths
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5.02 Acres Lot
    $336,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,800

    $306,000 - $367,000

    $1,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3268 Burr Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 is a single family home that contains 1,476 sq ft and was built in 2002. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $200,000 in September 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $336,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,878/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10106100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold$200,000+77.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2014Sold$112,900-2.6%$76/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1573143 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Pending sale$115,900$79/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1573143 Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$115,900-3.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1482553 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listed for sale$119,900$81/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1482553 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Pending sale$119,900$81/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1482553 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Price change$119,900-4%$81/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1482553 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Listed for sale$124,900$85/sqft
    Source: Advantage Properties, LLC #1286225 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,203 $66,825
    2024$1,203 $66,825
    2023$1,203 +39.5%$66,825 +99.6%
    2022$862 $33,475
    2021$862 $33,475
    2020$862 $33,475
    2019$862 $33,475
    2018$862 +0%$33,475 +24.1%
    2017$862 +3.6%$26,975
    2016$832 +4.2%$26,975
    2015$798 $26,975
    2014$798 $26,975
    2013-- $26,975
    2012$816 $26,975 -4.4%
    2011$816 +10.7%$28,225
    2010$737 $28,225
    2009$737 -2.9%$28,225 -2.9%
    2008$759 +13.5%$29,075
    2007$669 -13.5%$29,075
    2006$773 $29,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37172