6.4 acres of country living in Northwest Duval County, an area experiencing strong new development. Just 1.5 mile from new Fire Station 47 & Lannie Rd/Gold Star Pkwy, 1.3 miles to the main entrance of Veterans National Cemetery, & minutes to JAX Airport, I-95, I-295, UF Health North, & River City Marketplace. About 4 acres cleared with a stocked pond, new 24x30x10 steel framework building, well, septic (not recently used), & power on site. No HOA, build your dream home, or move on your manufactured home. Bring your toys, & animals. Abundant wildlife & very private, backing to mitigation land. Flood Zone X. Camera Surveillance. Verify land use & zoning with the Planning & Development Dept. Disclosure: Seller has disclosed that the previous owner buried tree stumps and tree limbs on the Property as fill.
Active
$298,000
3269 LANNIE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218
--beds
0baths
6.43Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stocked pondAbundant wildlifeBacking to mitigation landVery private
- 245 days |
- 694 |
- 55 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ED MANSON 904-371-4962,
ANNALYECE REALTY LLC 904-371-4962
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2109434
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 6.43 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0196210520
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $180,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,219
- Date on market: 9/18/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,769/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $298,000-14.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $350,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+70.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Sold | $220,000-11.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Pending sale | $249,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Price change | $249,000+10.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000+50% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Sold | $150,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Pending sale | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Price change | $199,900-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $224,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,219 +49% | $180,200 +49.7% |
| 2023 | $2,161 -8.1% | $120,355 -6% |
| 2022 | $2,351 +236% | $128,000 +94.8% |
| 2021 | $700 +0.2% | $65,705 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $699 -4.2% | $64,798 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $729 +0.2% | $63,342 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $728 | $62,161 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $728 +0.1% | $60,883 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $727 -0.4% | $59,631 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $730 -1.1% | $59,217 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $738 | $58,748 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $57,880 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,913 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,256 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,440 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,009 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $50,161 +3% |
| 2005 | $440 | $48,700 +1.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,100 -1% |
| 2003 | $458 | $48,600 -0.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,700 -1.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $49,300 +2.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $48,100 -1.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $49,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32218