Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,775/mo

    Fees may apply

    3269 Maple Point Dr Rent To Own, El Paso, TX 79938

    4beds
    1,413sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Fri Aug 7 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New appliancesNew vanitiesOpen concept
    Check out this pristine rental located in the heart of the Far East and Socorro ISD. Offering over 1400 square feet of livable space, 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home features and open concept and has dual living areas. Home has been freshly painted inside and out, new appliances, new vanities and no carpet! Schedule your showing today! Available August 7, 2026
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,413 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blinds, Electric Dryer Hookup, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Gas Water Heater, Heating: Electric, Lot Features: Standard Lot, Standard Lot, Washer Hookup

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$1,775+9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #944264 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,625-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #904093 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Price change$1,685-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #904093 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #904093 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #895007 Report a problem
    2/11/2024Pending sale$200,000$142/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #895007 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for sale$200,000$142/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #895007 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #397486 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 79938