Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    327 7th Street, Baraboo, WI 53913

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $203,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,000

    $164,000 - $250,000

    $1,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of downtown Baraboo! Cozy, 3 bedroom with lower level offering partially finished bathroom- easy to convert! Amazing opportunity with 2 bathrooms, open floor plan, deck and yard! 2 car garage and shed in the back! 5 minutes to Devils Lake and 20 minutes to Wisconsin Dells! Surrounded by the charm of Baraboo and the bluffs of the driftless area! Come see this home before its gone and have the Baraboo home you have been waiting for! Sweat equity will go far in this sweet Baraboo home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Ruzicka 608-692-0830,

    Weichert, Realtors - Great Day Group,

    Rob Grether 608-358-1760,

    Weichert, Realtors- Lakepoint

    Bought with:

    Yoo Realty Group

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1994925MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower on Lower, At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Toilet Only,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,300
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 206275600000
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$195,000$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994925 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Contingent$195,000$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994925 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$195,000+322.5%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994925 Report a problem
    9/20/2010Sold$46,150-7.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2010Price change$49,900-28.6%$38/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    4/27/2010Price change$69,900-6.7%$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    3/8/2010Price change$74,900-6.3%$58/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    1/4/2010Price change$79,950-4.3%$62/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Price change$83,500-7.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    11/17/2009Price change$89,900+7.7%$69/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    11/16/2009Price change$83,500-7.1%$64/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    10/14/2009Price change$89,900-10%$69/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Price change$99,900-6.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem
    4/16/2009Listed for sale$107,000$82/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1554832 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,247 +5.1%$139,100
    2023$3,090 -0.7%$139,100
    2022$3,111 +2.5%$139,100
    2021$3,034 +17.7%$139,100 +39.1%
    2020$2,579 +4.7%$100,000
    2019$2,464 +1.6%$100,000
    2018$2,425 +1.6%$100,000
    2017$2,387 +5.2%$100,000
    2016$2,270 +1.4%$100,000
    2015$2,239 -0.5%$100,000
    2014$2,249 -0.1%$100,000
    2013$2,252 +2.2%$100,000
    2012$2,204 -0.7%$100,000
    2011$2,221 +3.1%$100,000
    2010$2,154 +0.8%$100,000
    2009$2,136 -18.3%$100,000 -9.6%
    2008$2,615 +1.9%$110,600
    2007$2,567 +6.7%$110,600
    2006$2,405 -2%$110,600
    2005$2,453 -0.5%$110,600
    2004$2,464 +33.8%$110,600 +56.7%
    2003$1,841 +2.8%$70,600
    2002$1,791 $70,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53913