Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $523,600

    327 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $523,600 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $1,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $523,600

    $487,000 - $571,000

    $1,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Cedar Point Chaussee. Lakefront to Sandusky Bay! Beautifully updated throughout including a specially designed kitchen and dining areas featuring Kitchen Aid cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Marble flooring in dining area and high efficiency LED lighting throughout the home. The living area features a new gas fireplace installed in 2014 with remote, built-ins, wall display cabinet and a window wall that opens to provide views of the charming, private backyard toward the bay! A bird watcher's delight, the wildlife is an ever changing view along the waterside as you can see from the swans in the photos. You own the waterfront on the Lakeside too where you can create your own access for swimming and water sports. This house is a MUST see and the price cannot be beat. The lot is 270 feet deep with 3 glass sliding doors for easy access to the spacious back yard and fire pit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5500012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandusky

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2022Sold$400,000-7%$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2022Pending sale$430,000$337/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #20224450 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Contingent$430,000$337/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20224450 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listed for sale$430,000+43.8%$337/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20224450 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listing removed$299,000$234/sqft
    Source: Owner #879119 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listed for sale$299,000+20.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2012Sold$249,000$195/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/1/2012Listed for sale$249,000$195/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #20114031 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Listing removed$249,000$195/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #20114031 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Listed for sale$249,000-25.6%$195/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #20114031 Report a problem
    9/19/2010Listing removed$334,700+1.5%$262/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #3114396 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$329,700-1.5%$258/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #3114396 Report a problem
    3/27/2010Price change$334,700-4.3%$262/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services #20101395 Report a problem
    3/24/2010Listed for sale$349,700$274/sqft
    12/27/2009Listing removed$349,700$274/sqft
    Source: Real Living Realty One #806382 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listed for sale$349,700$274/sqft
    Source: Real Living Realty One #806382 Report a problem
    11/16/2008Listing removed$349,700$274/sqft
    Source: Real Living #806382 Report a problem
    10/10/2008Price change$349,7000%$274/sqft
    Source: Real Living #806382 Report a problem
    9/3/2008Listed for sale$349,870$274/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #805286 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,417 -3.3%$140,800 +25.3%
    2023$5,601 +32.2%$112,360 +31.2%
    2022$4,236 -0.9%$85,630
    2021$4,276 -4.4%$85,630 +3.9%
    2020$4,475 -2.8%$82,400
    2019$4,603 +99.8%$82,400
    2018$2,304 -9.9%$82,400 -9.6%
    2017$2,556 -50%$91,110
    2016$5,110 +10.8%$91,110
    2015$4,612 -1.2%$91,110 -1.8%
    2014$4,669 +1%$92,800
    2013$4,621 +10.6%$92,800
    2012$4,177 +17.4%$92,800 +3.3%
    2011$3,559 +0.5%$89,820
    2010$3,543 +0.9%$89,820
    2009$3,511 -6.5%$89,820
    2008$3,756 +0.5%$89,820
    2007$3,736 +128.3%$89,820
    2006$1,637 +19.2%$89,820 +27%
    2005$1,373 -0.1%$70,720
    2004$1,374 -54.3%$70,720
    2003$3,009 +22.2%$70,720 +24.7%
    2002$2,463 $56,730
    2001$2,463 $56,730
    2000$2,463 $56,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44870