327 Homeville Rd, Collierville, TN 38017
Home value
$297,600
$271,000 - $321,000
$2,113/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,536/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,536/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Shared Bath, Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Shared Bath, Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Shared Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 7 x 20
Living room
- Features: LR/DR Combination
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down, Sprayed Ceiling, Cable Wired, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th of More Bedrooms, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Workshop in Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 82 x 142
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, Workshop
- Parcel number: C0245O C00010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Collierville
- Subdivision: Locust Hill Re
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $245K - $245K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $1,795-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $1,845-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $1,895-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $1,945-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $1,995-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $2,095-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Sold | $245,000-5.7%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Pending sale | $259,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Pending sale | $259,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900+103.8%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2010 | Sold | $127,500-1.5%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2010 | Price change | $129,500-7.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Banyan Tree Realtors #3188317 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $139,500+79.1%$86/sqft |
Source: Banyan Tree Realtors #3188317 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2009 | Listing removed | $77,900$48/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $77,900-31.8%$48/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2009 | Sold | $114,287-12.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2005 | Sold | $130,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 +6% | $57,350 +28.7% |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $44,575 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $44,575 |
| 2022 | -- | $44,575 |
| 2021 | -- | $44,575 +39.6% |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $31,925 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $31,925 |
| 2018 | $1,293 -29.4% | $31,925 |
| 2017 | $1,833 +45.9% | $31,925 +11% |
| 2016 | $1,256 +185.5% | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $440 | $28,750 -9.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $31,825 +3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,775 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,775 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,775 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,775 +18.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,025 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,025 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,025 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,025 +6.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,475 |
| 2003 | -- | $24,475 |
| 2002 | -- | $24,475 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,475 +16.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $21,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38017