NOW COMPLETED NEW HOME! Once you peruse the photos on this Anastasia Island home, you will want to see it in person. Featuring three bedrooms, plus an upstairs Loft that can convert into a fourth bedroom, three full baths, a private study, and a formal dining area, this home is great for year-round living or seasonal use and Short-Term Renting. Impact Windows provide added peace of mind, while a tall open foyer creates a striking first impression. The kitchen with an adjacent Cafe is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, and the owner's Suite offers large walk-in closets. A covered lanai completes the home with seamless indoor-outdoor living. Ask about a pool package available for this home.
Area Features:
Walk to Beach
Neighborhood Boat Ramp 2 min. away
No HOA
Nearby Restaurants
Historic St. Augustine - 20 min.
Excellent Area Restaurants
Island Living offering Intracoastal and Ocean access
Active
Price cut: $66K (4/30)
$1,099,000
327 MICKLERS Road, St. Augustine, FL 32080
3beds
2,883sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.28 Acres Lot
$1,080,600 Zestimate®
$381/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Upstairs loftThree bedroomsTall open foyerFormal dining areaImpact windowsPrivate study
- 85 days |
- 832 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JAMES W BANFORD 561-889-8209,
REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION CORP. 904-730-8970
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2131457
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Plus dual walk-ins
- Level: Upper
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
Primary bathroom
- Description: Dual Sinks
- Level: Upper
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 9.00
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Dining room
- Description: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
Family room
- Description: Electric Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27.00 x 16.00
Loft
- Description: Potential 4th Bdrm
- Level: Upper
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.50
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Impact Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,883 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 145
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1827700040
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $381/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,461
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,080,600
$1.03M - $1.13M
$4,201/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,099,000-5.7%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,165,000+304%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Sold | $288,400-2.2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Pending sale | $294,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $294,900-1.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $299,000-3.2%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,000-6.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listing removed | $329,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $329,000+49.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Sold | $220,000-29%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $310,000+40.9%$108/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2005 | Sold | $220,000+46.7%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2004 | Sold | $150,000+275%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2002 | Sold | $40,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,293 +14.1% | $182,000 +15.2% |
| 2023 | $2,010 +8.5% | $158,000 +8.5% |
| 2022 | $1,853 +7.8% | $145,600 +12% |
| 2021 | $1,718 -1.2% | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,739 -4.6% | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,823 +1.8% | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $130,000 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $1,790 +6.6% | $118,592 +18.6% |
| 2015 | $1,680 +19.1% | $100,000 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $95,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Butler Beach