Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $215,600

    327 Miranda Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $215,600 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,600

    $205,000 - $226,000

    $1,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful, pet-friendly home available for self-tours 8 AM - 8 PM. Imagine living in a space you'll love calling home! Application fee: $50 per adult applicant. Security Deposit: one month's rent. Pet fees: $250 fee + $35/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool maintenance ($150/mo), septic maintenance ($15/mo), and/or HOA required fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Efficient Appliances
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2208330000003034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warrior

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/17/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2025Listing removed$1,390$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for rent$1,390+16.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2022Price change$1,195-9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$1,325-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$1,345-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2022Price change$1,425-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$1,445-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/17/2022Price change$1,545-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for rent$1,595+11.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/15/2021Price change$1,425-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for rent$1,445$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/31/2021Sold$156,900$117/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1278545 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Pending sale$156,900$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1278545 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$156,900$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1278545 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Contingent$156,900$117/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1278545 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$156,900+42.6%$117/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1278545 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listing removed$110,000$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listed for sale$110,000+4.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2016Sold$105,000-0.8%$78/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #744327 Report a problem
    8/6/2016Pending sale$105,900$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northern Properties #744327 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Price change$105,900-1.9%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northern Properties #744327 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Price change$107,900-1.8%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northern Properties #744327 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listed for sale$109,900+1.9%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northern Properties #744327 Report a problem
    2/9/2008Sold$107,900$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,048 -2.2%$32,260 -2.2%
    2023$1,072 +21.6%$32,980 +21.6%
    2022$881 $27,120 +121.9%
    2021-- $12,220 +3.4%
    2020$326 +7%$11,820 +5.9%
    2019$305 +1.7%$11,160 +1.5%
    2018$300 $11,000 +5.8%
    2017$300 +12.4%$10,400 +4.2%
    2015$266 -4.2%$9,980 -3.5%
    2014$278 $10,340 +0.4%
    2013$278 $10,300 -1.2%
    2012-- $10,420 -3.7%
    2011-- $10,820
    2010$294 $10,820
    2008$294 $10,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35180