327 Ridgeway Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28311
What's special
- 141 days |
- 399 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
THOMAS MCFADDEN,
EXP REALTY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Primary Downstairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,354 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0530464702
- Zoning description: A1A - Residential District
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Kings Grant Ii Nottinghill
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,304 annually
- HOA name: Pams, LLC
Location
- Region: Fayetteville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $358,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,889
- Date on market: 1/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 142 days
- Listing terms: New Loan
- Inclusions: Shed
- Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Ownership: More than a year
THOMAS MCFADDEN
(719) 229-3207
Estimated market value
$348,100
$331,000 - $366,000
$2,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+71.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2013 | Listing removed | $209,900$89/sqft |
Source: Weichert REALTORS, Wayne Younts and Associates Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $209,900+11.6%$89/sqft |
| 3/29/2012 | Sold | $188,000-26.8%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2012 | Price change | $257,000+28.6%$109/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #367042 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2012 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #372434 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2011 | Price change | $209,900-12.5%$89/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #372434 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2011 | Price change | $239,900-2.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Listhub #372434 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Price change | $245,000-4.7%$104/sqft |
Source: Listhub #372434 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $257,000-1.2%$109/sqft |
Source: Listhub #367042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2008 | Sold | $260,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 +4.6% | $358,500 +53% |
| 2024 | $3,719 +4.3% | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $3,566 +5% | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $234,300 -0.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $235,703 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $234,300 |
| 2017 | $3,360 -2.3% | $234,300 -12% |
| 2016 | $3,439 +1.1% | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $3,403 +0.2% | $266,400 |
| 2014 | $3,396 +2.7% | $266,400 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $266,400 |
| 2012 | $3,308 | $266,400 |
| 2011 | $3,308 | $266,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $266,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $266,400 +52.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $175,200 +55% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,031 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28311