Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton
    $165,000

    327 South Road, Bethlehem, NH 03574

    --beds
    --baths
    1.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $111,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mountain views
    1+ acre lot in Bethlehem with mountain views, public water, electric, driveway in, 1,000-gallon septic system installed and a foundation ready for you to build your dream home on! The lot has been cleared, and the local views are waiting for you to watch the sunsets year-round from your new home. Located minutes to Bethlehem center for dining and shopping, you're also located about 5 minutes to golfing, fishing, snowmobile trails and hiking/biking trails. I-93 is only a few miles away, and Littleton is a short 10 minutes away for your larger shopping needs. This is a great opportunity to build your year-round residence or that vacation home in the mountains you've been talking about. It's time to take action now before this lot is gone. Most of the hard work has been done for you - get your plans out and start building!
    24 days
    |
    464
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Morrison,

    Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton Cell:603-616-4392

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085793MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 185
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Features: Near Golf Course, Near Snowmobile Trails, Open Lot, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: BTHMM409B11
      • Zoning description: DISTRI

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: At Street
      • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Leach Field, On-Site Septic Exists, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: None, No Internet

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bethlehem

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $152,000
      • Annual tax amount: $792
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $111,300

        $82,000 - $145,000

        $2,353/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$165,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085793 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$165,000+55.2%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/12/2006Sold$106,300
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,611 +11.3%$152,000
        2023$2,345 +44.1%$152,000 +123.2%
        2022$1,627 -5.5%$68,100 -0.3%
        2021$1,721 $68,300
        2020$1,721 -5.8%$68,300
        2019$1,826 +2.9%$68,300
        2018$1,774 -8.9%$68,300 +7.7%
        2017$1,948 +11.9%$63,400
        2016$1,741 -7.3%$63,400
        2015$1,878 +3.8%$63,400
        2013$1,810 -31.5%$63,400 -28.3%
        2011$2,641 +0.8%$88,400 -15.4%
        2010$2,619 -0.7%$104,500
        2009$2,638 -1.9%$104,500
        2008$2,690 $104,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03574

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable