Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $937,800

    327 Vineyard Rd, Atco, NJ 08004

    3beds
    2,024sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1943
    -- sqft lot
    $937,800 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $937,800

    $891,000 - $985,000

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DRASTICALLY REDUCED! Over 12 acres of land. 7.41 in Waterford Twp and 5.29 in Winslow Twp. Great opportunity to build your dream home or remodel and update the current home, do minor subdivision and choose your neighbors or subdivide and develop. Seller will work with realtor fees at 3 %

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 12.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3502205000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atco

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2024
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Lot: 00002
    • Tax Annual Amount: 9006.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$999,000$494/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #603010 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$999,000-13.1%$494/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #603010 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$1,150,000-11.5%$568/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #603010 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$1,300,000+13%$642/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #603010 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$1,150,000-11.5%$568/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #603010 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000+1200%$642/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #603010 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Sold$100,000+42.9%$49/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #NJCD390358_08004 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Sold$70,000-20.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$87,900-2.3%$43/sqft
    Source: C-21 Reilly Realtors #1000123796 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$90,000-10%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$100,000+0.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listing removed$99,900$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Washington Township #6871111 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$99,900-16.7%$49/sqft
    7/12/2016Price change$119,900-4%$59/sqft
    5/3/2016Listed for sale$124,900-16.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township #6785176 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listing removed$149,900$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Washington Township #6629709 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listed for sale$149,900-14.3%$74/sqft
    3/31/2014Listing removed$174,900$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township #6275747 Report a problem
    12/1/2013Price change$174,900-12.1%$86/sqft
    11/6/2013Price change$199,000-33.4%$98/sqft
    9/8/2013Price change$299,000-0.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Washington Twp #6275747 Report a problem
    2/17/2013Price change$299,900-14.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6175516 Report a problem
    8/26/2012Listed for sale$350,000$173/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6175516 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,362 +3.5%$205,300
    2024$9,046 +2.5%$205,300
    2023$8,822 +4.7%$205,300
    2022$8,430 +1%$205,300
    2021$8,348 +1.5%$205,300
    2020$8,220 +0.1%$205,300
    2019$8,212 $205,300
    2018$8,212 +3.1%$205,300
    2017$7,968 +2.7%$205,300
    2016$7,758 -10.7%$205,300
    2015$8,690 +1.4%$205,300 +23.4%
    2014$8,574 +0.9%$166,400
    2013$8,496 +4.2%$166,400
    2012$8,149 +1.8%$166,400
    2011$8,005 +4%$166,400
    2010$7,695 +3.4%$166,400
    2009$7,439 $166,400
    2008-- $166,400
    2007-- $166,400
    2006-- $166,400
    2005-- $166,400
    2004-- $166,400
    2003-- $166,400
    2002-- $166,400
    2001-- $166,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08004