Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $559,400

    327 Welsh Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1915
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $559,400 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $3,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $559,400

    $503,000 - $615,000

    $3,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,526/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,526/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2200 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 327 Welsh Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 410010015006

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

• ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$449,000$204/sqft
    Source: Market Force Realty #PAMC633060 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for sale$449,000+87.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Market Force Realty #PAMC633060 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Sold$239,900$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2018Pending sale$239,900$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    12/26/2017Price change$239,900-4%$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$249,900-3.8%$114/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$259,900$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$259,900$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    9/19/2017Price change$259,900-6.5%$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$277,900-4.1%$126/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$289,900-4.2%$132/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7021329 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listing removed$302,465+12240.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/15/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/11/2017Sold$2,451-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2016Listing removed$299,900$136/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Montague-Canale #6793033 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$299,9000%$136/sqft
    8/6/2016Price change$299,999-9.1%$136/sqft
    7/28/2016Price change$329,900-2.9%$150/sqft
    6/3/2016Price change$339,900-2.9%$155/sqft
    5/15/2016Price change$349,900+3.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Montague-Canale #6793033 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Price change$339,500-1%$154/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #6625989 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Price change$342,900-2.8%$156/sqft
    8/13/2015Listed for sale$352,900+3.8%$160/sqft
    6/7/2013Sold$340,000-1.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listing removed$344,900+3%$157/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #6030210 Report a problem
    12/1/2004Sold$335,000+42.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2003Sold$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,985 +5%$171,370
    2024$8,558 $171,370
    2023$8,558 +6.6%$171,370
    2022$8,026 +2.5%$171,370
    2021$7,829 +2.3%$171,370
    2020$7,652 +1.8%$171,370
    2019$7,514 +3.6%$171,370
    2018$7,256 +3.4%$171,370
    2017$7,020 +3%$171,370
    2016$6,814 +3.3%$171,370
    2015$6,594 +2.3%$171,370
    2014$6,444 +2.9%$171,370
    2013$6,264 +1.4%$171,370
    2012$6,176 +3.8%$171,370
    2011$5,952 +4.5%$171,370
    2010$5,694 +3.7%$171,370
    2009$5,493 +7%$171,370
    2008$5,135 +6.3%--
    2007$4,832 +5.6%--
    2006$4,575 +3.6%--
    2005$4,418 +0.2%--
    2004$4,409 +1.6%--
    2003$4,339 +4.1%--
    2002$4,167 +7.4%--
    2000$3,880 +4.3%--
    1999$3,721 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19006