Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,200

    3270 E Camelback Rd Unit 115, Phoenix, AZ 85018

    2beds
    1,185sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $311,200 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,200

    $280,000 - $342,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Heart of the Biltmore, you can't get any closer than 32nd St. and Camelback Rd. The Martinique is a mid-modern classic right in the best location in town with only 35 condos. Huge 2bd 2ba, 1,200 sq. ft. ground floor condo with covered parking. Rent includes: Central Air Conditioning, heating, hot water, water and trash service and all HOA fees. All you pay is electric for the lights and cheap fiber optic internet is available through Quantum . I pay $600 in HOA fees- so your monthly utilities are low. Condo has all appliances including stove, oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Washer and dryer in the unit. New flooring and paint three years old. We just upgraded the bathrooms with new vanities, toilets and fixtures and painted the unit. Pictures show furnished and unfurnished so you can see how large this condo. The master is huge with a walk-in closet and desk side room. Two full bathrooms. Master bathroom has full tiled shower and second bathroom has shower/bathtub combo. View of Camelback Mountain from your patio, crystal clean pool in The Martinique, a mid-modern classic with beautifully maintained landscaping including citrus trees and 200 plus banana trees. One year lease. Unit is in the back corner of the complex, so absolutely secluded and quiet. This unit is under market for the complex and amenities. I have owned for 15 years and my tenants are long term. First month and one month security deposit rent and $250 cleaning fee. I am available to show the property by appointment. If you would like to view please email with your information and phone and I will provide more information and an application. Application fee will be through Zillow or Hotpads if you are serious about the condo.. Please call me and give me your name and number name and or text me. Please don't just request a showing, it is much more efficient with a call to schedule a showing. Do not disturb current tenant. 3270 E. Camelback Rd. Right across from Tarbels, 24 Hour Fitness, LA Fitness, The Vig, Delux Burger and down the street from La Grande Orange, Postinos, Chelsea's Kitchen, Biltmore Fashion Park, Camelback Mountain, airport and Arcadia Landlord pays water, trash, A/C and heat. Tenant pays electric and any internet/cable. The electric is always low at this property with the high at $125 and low $42 in the last 12 months.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17013094

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2025Listed for rent$1,900+52%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2019Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2011Listing removed$60,900$51/sqft
    Source: Prosperity Realty #4522553 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for sale$60,900+5%$51/sqft
    Source: Prosperity Realty #4522553 Report a problem
    4/4/2011Sold$58,000-4.8%$49/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4522553 Report a problem
    2/19/2011Price change$60,900-6.2%$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prosperity #4522553 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$64,900+8.3%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prosperity #4522553 Report a problem
    11/25/2010Listed for sale$59,900$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Infinity #4522553 Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$59,900$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Infinity #4400417 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$59,900-40%$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Infinity #4400417 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$99,900$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Infinity #4400417 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$99,900-47.4%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Infinity #4400417 Report a problem
    4/12/2006Sold$189,900+69.6%$160/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2460357 Report a problem
    3/5/2004Sold$112,000+68.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/1997Sold$66,400$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,298 +3.9%$28,820 -3.5%
    2024$1,250 +1.2%$29,860 +242.5%
    2023$1,235 +4.1%$8,719 -55.7%
    2022$1,187 +0.1%$19,670 +8.3%
    2021$1,186 +0.7%$18,160 +13.6%
    2020$1,178 +2.1%$15,980 +16.5%
    2019$1,153 $13,720 +14.2%
    2018$1,153 +4%$12,010 +6.2%
    2017$1,109 +11.8%$11,310 -2.3%
    2016$992 +23.3%$11,580 +57.3%
    2015$804 $7,360 +31%
    2014-- $5,620 -12.2%
    2013-- $6,400 -21%
    2012-- $8,100 -26.7%
    2011-- $11,050 -11.2%
    2010-- $12,450 -7.4%
    2009-- $13,450 -9.7%
    2008-- $14,900 +11.2%
    2007-- $13,400 +57.6%
    2006-- $8,500
    2005-- $8,500 +11.1%
    2004-- $7,650
    2003-- $7,650 +12.5%
    2002-- $6,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East