Wake up to Camelback Mountain as your backdrop. Perched on the second floor of the iconic Martinique, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends easy living with an unbeatable location--steps from neighborhood favorites, everyday essentials, and scenic trails. Whether you're looking for a lock-and-leave retreat or a smart investment, this one offers both, with the option to be sold fully furnished.
For sale
Price cut: $14K (5/1)
$435,000
3270 E CAMELBACK Road #213, Phoenix, AZ 85018
2beds
1,185sqft
Est.:
Apartment
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$367/sqft
$389/mo HOA
What's special
- 28 days |
- 453 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Pacheco 480-620-1073,
eXp Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016762

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Neighbor Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,185
- Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Assigned
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 108 Square Feet
- Features: East/West Exposure, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 17013116
Condition
- Year built: 1960
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Electricity, Roof Repair, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Air Cond/Heating, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $389 monthly
- HOA name: MARTINIQUE
- HOA phone: 602-277-4418
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $367/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,298
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $435,000-3.1%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+6.9%$379/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #7016762 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Sold | $420,000-1.2%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $425,000-3.2%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Price change | $439,000-7.6%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,000+8.5%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Sold | $460,000+7.2%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Pending sale | $429,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Contingent | $429,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $429,000+73.5%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2019 | Sold | $247,250-1.1%$209/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #5881069 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Pending sale | $250,000$211/sqft |
Source: Two Brothers Realty #5881069 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $250,000+16.3%$211/sqft |
Source: Two Brothers Realty #5881069 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2018 | Sold | $215,000-2.2%$181/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #5706703 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2018 | Pending sale | $219,900$186/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5706703 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,900$186/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5706703 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Pending sale | $219,900$186/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5706703 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,9000%$186/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5706703 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2013 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #4894191 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #4894191 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2006 | Sold | $220,000+41.9%$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2005 | Sold | $155,000+63.2%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2000 | Sold | $95,000+31.9%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/1997 | Sold | $72,000+67.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/1994 | Sold | $43,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 +3.9% | $28,820 -3.5% |
| 2024 | $1,250 +1.2% | $29,860 +242.5% |
| 2023 | $1,235 +4.1% | $8,719 -55.7% |
| 2022 | $1,187 +0.1% | $19,670 +8.3% |
| 2021 | $1,186 +0.7% | $18,160 +13.6% |
| 2020 | $1,178 +14.7% | $15,980 +16.5% |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $13,720 +14.2% |
| 2018 | $1,027 -7.4% | $12,010 +6.2% |
| 2017 | $1,109 +11.8% | $11,310 -2.3% |
| 2016 | $992 +23.3% | $11,580 +57.3% |
| 2015 | $804 | $7,360 +31% |
| 2014 | -- | $5,620 -12.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 -21% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,100 -26.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,050 -11.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,450 -7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $13,450 -9.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,900 +11.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,400 +57.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,500 +11.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,650 +12.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Camelback East