Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,100

    3270 Graves Rd, Memphis, TN 38116

    4beds
    2,336sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    10,410 Square Feet Lot
    $200,100 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,100

    $178,000 - $220,000

    $1,856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OCTOBER SPECIAL! FREE MONTH'S RENT WITH NO APP FEE!Foundation For A FamilyStart your new life together in this 4-bedroom/3-bath home in Memphis. Offers a great room with fireplace, classic living room, dining room, conventional kitchen with appliances included, carport, deck. $1,125.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,410 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07700300036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2014Listing removed$1,125
    Source: BLT Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listed for rent$1,125
    Source: BLT Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    4/27/2014Listing removed$1,125
    Source: BLT Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    2/23/2014Listed for rent$1,125
    Source: BLT Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    1/12/2014Listing removed$1,125
    Source: BLT Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listed for rent$1,125
    Source: BLT Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    12/28/2012Sold$52,520-4.3%$22/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3258404 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Price change$54,900+10%$24/sqft
    Source: The Peyton Company, Inc Realtors #3258404 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Price change$49,900-50.1%$21/sqft
    Source: LAWRENCE JOHNSON REALTORS Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listed for sale$100,000+100.4%$43/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listing removed$49,900$21/sqft
    Source: LAWRENCE JOHNSON REALTORS Report a problem
    6/9/2012Listed for sale$49,900-24.5%$21/sqft
    Source: LAWRENCE JOHNSON REALTORS Report a problem
    1/24/2012Sold$66,098-42.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2002Sold$114,500+34.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1998Sold$85,000+100%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/1996Sold$42,500$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,853 +56.3%$54,125 +95.2%
    2024$1,826 +8.1%$27,725
    2023$1,689 $27,725
    2022-- $27,725
    2021-- $27,725 +11%
    2020$798 $24,975
    2019$798 -21.1%$24,975
    2018$1,011 -45.1%$24,975
    2017$1,844 +134.7%$24,975 +8.1%
    2016$785 -17.9%$23,100
    2014$957 $23,100
    2013-- $23,100 -23%
    2012-- $30,000
    2011-- $30,000
    2010-- $30,000
    2009-- $30,000 -4.2%
    2008-- $31,300
    2007-- $31,300
    2006-- $31,300
    2005-- $31,300 +9%
    2004-- $28,725
    2003-- $28,725
    2002-- $28,725
    2001-- $28,725 +14%
    2000-- $25,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake