Active
$245,000
3270 Rex Rd, Rex, GA 30273
3beds
1,936sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.56 Acres Lot
$242,300 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardCozy family roomSpacious dining areaGenerous half-acre lotWarm hardwood flooringUnique design touches
- 28 days |
- 682 |
- 53 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shamari Manley 313-482-0880,
Luxelle Brokerage
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10733888
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Laundry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Other
Features
- Beamed Ceilings
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,936
- Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,936
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 12151D A007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,567
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$242,300
$230,000 - $254,000
$1,895/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+14%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $215,000+2.4%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Pending sale | $210,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $210,000-40%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listing removed | $350,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listing removed | $350,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Pending sale | $350,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Price change | $350,000+45.8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $240,000-36.8%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $380,000+59%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Listing removed | $239,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Pending sale | $239,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $250,000-12.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2022 | Price change | $285,000-5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $310,000+40.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Sold | $220,000-0.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Pending sale | $221,000$114/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Com. Bullard #8812183 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $221,000$114/sqft |
| 8/4/2020 | Pending sale | $221,000$114/sqft |
| 6/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $221,000+42.7%$114/sqft |
| 3/23/2015 | Listing removed | $154,900$80/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PAR #07336598 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,471 +14.6% | $113,600 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $3,901 +34.2% | $106,960 +46.4% |
| 2022 | $2,907 +41.9% | $73,080 +43.6% |
| 2021 | $2,048 +254.4% | $50,880 +37.6% |
| 2020 | $578 +15% | $36,966 -54.5% |
| 2019 | $502 +5.4% | $81,290 +160% |
| 2018 | $477 +5.7% | $31,266 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $451 -18.4% | $29,093 -13.9% |
| 2016 | $553 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $553 +3.3% | -- |
| 2014 | $535 +12.7% | $32,475 |
| 2013 | $475 -1.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $481 -26.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $655 +23.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $532 -2.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $544 +48.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $365 -58.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $883 +60.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $550 +47.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $373 +3.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $361 +10.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $326 -0.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $328 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30273