Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $54,000

    3271 Bluebell Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    --beds
    --baths
    0.77Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $257/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $257/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unrestricted lot located in the Cosby community just down from Cosby High School. 10-15 minutes from Newport Walmart and 30 minutes to Gatlinburg and the Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Utilities already on the property, electric, public water. Property will need septic system. Internet and TV is available from NUB Electric Utilities. Ready to built on or place your manufactured home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peggy Sue Holt 865-940-1430,

    WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Peggy Sue Holt, 340613

    WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3176738MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Features: Other, Rolling Slope, Corner Lot, Level
    • Topography: Other,Rolling Slope,Corner Lot,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102L A 01900 000

DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Sold$54,000-14.1%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3176738 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Pending sale$62,900
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1309225 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for sale$62,900+25.8%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1309225 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$50,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9958609 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Price change$50,000-9.1%
    Source: TVRMLS #9958609 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$55,000+41.1%
    Source: TVRMLS #9958609 Report a problem
    1/17/2006Sold$38,980
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$85 +1.2%$5,700 +72.7%
    2024$84 $3,300
    2023$84 -0.2%$3,300
    2022$85 $3,300
    2021$85 $3,300
    2020$85 -9.4%$3,300
    2019$93 $3,300
    2018$93 +0.4%$3,300
    2017$93 -3.1%$3,300
    2016$96 -15.3%$3,300
    2015$113 $3,300
    2014$113 $3,300 -30.2%
    2013$113 +17.2%$4,725 +0.1%
    2011$97 $4,721
    2010$97 $4,721
    2009-- $4,721 +25%
    2008$94 $3,777
    2007$94 $3,777
    2006$94 $3,777
    2005$94 -21.5%$3,777
    2004$119 +42.8%$3,777 +42.9%
    2002$84 $2,644
    2001-- $2,644 -75%
    2000-- $10,574

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37722