Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    3271 Royal Oak Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $285,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,800

    $272,000 - $300,000

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience comfort and style in this beautifully upgraded three-bedroom, two-bathroom ranch. Full basement with fireplace adding so much potential for entertaining! New paint, carpet and lighting fixtures throughout the main floor along with an added built-in fireplace that is perfect for gathering and relaxation. Fenced in back yard with patio ideal for pet owners and families. Nestled just minutes from Lake Michigan's Pere Marquette Beach and vibrant Downtown Muskegon. All Appliances Included! Call today for a private showing and make this house your home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcia Siddall 734-731-3556,

    eXp Realty LLC in Monroe

    Bought with:

    , 6501442621

    RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50139416MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Block
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,496
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Frontage length: 66
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66 x 118 x irr
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 25545000118300
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sanitary
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon
    • Subdivision: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$255,000$204/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50139416 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Pending sale$255,000$204/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50139416 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Contingent$255,000$204/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50139416 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$255,000-3.7%$204/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50139416 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$264,900-1.9%$212/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50139416 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$269,900-1.8%$216/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50139416 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for sale$274,900+87.9%$220/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50139416 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Sold$146,300-2.4%$117/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #20031369 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$149,900$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven #20031369 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Price change$149,900-6.3%$120/sqft
    8/5/2020Listed for sale$159,900+33.4%$128/sqft
    3/20/2017Listing removed$119,900$96/sqft
    Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #17009605 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$119,900$96/sqft
    Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #17009605 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,782 +4.6%$116,700 +6.9%
    2024$3,616 +4.8%$109,200 +10.2%
    2023$3,449 $99,100 +14.2%
    2022-- $86,800 +21.4%
    2021$2,791 $71,500 +8.5%
    2020$2,791 +166.5%$65,900 +632.2%
    2018$1,048 $9,000 -83.7%
    2017-- $55,200 +13.3%
    2016-- $48,700 +16%
    2015-- $42,000 -10.4%
    2014-- $46,900 +6.3%
    2013-- $44,100 +0.5%
    2012-- $43,900 -13.8%
    2011-- $50,900
    2010-- $50,900 -9.3%
    2009-- $56,100 -11.4%
    2008-- $63,300 +2.6%
    2007-- $61,700
    2006-- $61,700 +1%
    2005-- $61,100 +1%
    2004-- $60,500 +0.7%
    2003-- $60,100 +2.7%
    2002-- $58,500 +8.3%
    2001-- $54,000 +8.2%
    2000-- $49,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49441