Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Bought with: Realty One Group Orca
    $305,000

    32716 S Lyman Ferry Road, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1997
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $304,900 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,900

    $287,000 - $323,000

    $2,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Bought with:

    Linda Bjarnason, 24982

    Realty One Group Orca

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2516602MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,352
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: P41771

Condition
    • Year built: 1997
    • Major remodel year: 1997

• Body type: Double Wide
    • Cumulative days on market: 1 day

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$305,000$226/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2516602 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,051 +19.4%$330,000 +19.3%
    2023$2,555 +1.6%$276,500 +6.9%
    2022$2,516 $258,600 +19.6%
    2021-- $216,300 +11.7%
    2020$2,105 +15.2%$193,600 +6.5%
    2019$1,828 -10.6%$181,800 +3.2%
    2018$2,044 +12.5%$176,100 +13%
    2017$1,816 +0.9%$155,800 +14.1%
    2016$1,800 +5.1%$136,600 +5.4%
    2015$1,712 -1.4%$129,600 +9.1%
    2013$1,736 $118,800 -7.1%
    2012$1,736 +9.4%$127,900 -2.5%
    2011$1,586 $131,200 -6.3%
    2010$1,586 -1.5%$140,000 -20%
    2009$1,610 +1.4%$174,900 +6.7%
    2008$1,587 $163,900
    2007$1,587 +8.9%$163,900 +48.3%
    2003$1,458 +1%$110,500
    2002$1,443 +2.1%$110,500 +3.8%
    2001$1,413 +4.8%$106,500 +7%
    2000$1,348 $99,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98284