6765 Canterbridge Dr, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Home value
$526,600
$474,000 - $585,000
$3,667/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,667/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,667/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,946/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,946/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Monica Preisendanz 321-557-0005,
Real Broker, LLC
Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area, nonmls
Non-MLS or Out of Area
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,797 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional parcels included: 1111111
- Parcel number: 32391000007000000125.0
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $485 quarterly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool
- Association name: Lost Tree Preserve
- Association phone: 352-290-7931
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 | Sold | $540,000-1.8%$193/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1061497 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Contingent | $550,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$197/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1061497 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $550,000-0.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $555,000-0.9%$198/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1051724 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $560,000-1.8%$200/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1051724 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $570,000-0.9%$204/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1051724 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $575,000-1.7%$206/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1051724 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $585,000-1.7%$209/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1051724 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $595,000+9.6%$213/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1051724 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Sold | $543,100+702.2%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Sold | $67,700$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,653 +4.6% | $358,625 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,450 +497.9% | $348,179 +530.2% |
| 2022 | $744 +9.5% | $55,250 +18.2% |
| 2021 | $680 +176.7% | $46,750 +248.2% |
| 2020 | $246 | $13,425 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Winter Beach